optibit consulting, inc.

5612 208th street
apt. 2
oakland gardens, new york 11364

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 02, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4555105

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - OPTIBIT CONSULTING, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Sunday Routine: How Arline Jacoby, Artist, Spends Her Sundays
    By ALEXIS CHEUNG - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    The 30-year resident of Roosevelt Island reads the obits, talks to her favorite plant, swims, gardens and makes art.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Shift: Behind the Velvet Ropes of Facebook’s Private Groups
    By KEVIN ROOSE - Sunday Jul 16, 2017

    To understand Facebook’s new emphasis on private groups, I joined more than 100, ranging from gardeners to flat-earth truthers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sports Calendar, July 5-6
    Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    Sports Calendar, July 5-6BaseballToronto at N.Y. Yankees MLBNetChicago White Sox at A’s NBCSCA (95.7)Giants at Detroit NBCSBA (680)N.Y. Mets at Washington ESPNArizona at L.A. Dodgers MLBNetMinors:Rancho Cucamonga atBasketballPro-Am:Dream Team vs.South Bay, Kezar PavilionCyclingTour de France, Stage 5 NBCSNGolfPGA Europe:TennisWimbledon ESPNBaseballGiants at Detroit NBCSBA (680)Milwaukee at Chicago Cubs MLBNetMinors:Rancho Cucamonga atBasketballWNBA:Pro-Am:Oakland Believers vs.Bay City, Kezar PavilionCyclingTour de France, Stage 6 NBCSNGolfPGA Europe:Irish Open, continuing coverage GolfCh.Web.com: LECOM Health Challenge GolfCh.PGA:Greenbrier Classic GolfCh.LPGA:Thornberry Creek Classic GolfCh.PGA Europe:SoftballWorld Cup:Canada at United States ESPNTennisWimbledon ESPNTrack and fieldDiamond League:TrackTown Summer Series ESPN

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Contemporary conveniences, great setting in Oakland home
    Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character.Cascading gardens, multiple decks and patios, and a gleaming kitchen await within this reimagined traditional home in Crocker Highlands.The home opens to a stylish foyer that segues into a living room with a wood-burning fireplace.Coffered wall panels and an arched alcove accent the formal dining room, while the gleaming contemporary kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, a subway tile backsplash and a serving window that looks into the family room.Multiple patios and decks — including one built around a mature tree — highlight a scenic, landscaped backyard.The Walk-Through is produced by Sentinel Media Services for The San Francisco Chronicle.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Suite Spot: Conrad Bora Bora Nui, French Polynesia
    By Jeanne Cooper - Thursday May 25, 2017

    Other on-site attractions include a large infinity pool, hilltop Hina Spa, and six restaurants and lounges (three times as many as the former Hilton). Yet the resort encourages exploration, via free water activities on the lagoon, chartered boat rides to secret swimming spots, guided inland hikes and other culture-based excursions. On the main isle, the Musee de Marine offers an exquisite collection of model ships, from traditional outrigger canoes to the HMS Bounty and Kon-Tiki. Book the hotel’s private boat for the fastest route from Bora Bora’s airport motu, a 20-minute ride from the resort ($125 per person, round trip). Rates drop in the off-peak season November-April, when temperatures rise a few degrees and chances of a rainstorm increase; the best values are in the spacious garden villas, which have a lagoon view from their decks. From $1,252 peak, $962 off-peak; consult travel agent for air/hotel packages with lower rates.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Travel
optibit consulting inc oakland gardens ny