opportune title agency limited liability company

100 plainfield avenue
ste. 6b
edison, new jersey 08817

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 22, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4476029

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW JERSEY

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - OPPORTUNE TITLE AGENCY LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Finally, Something Good From Yahoo
    Sunday Jul 2, 2017

    An investment in its offspring, Altaba, offers a high reward if management can reduce its tax liability, and it has limited downside.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • Agency Exec Sees Potential In VR Eye Tracking
    Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    Virtual reality may soon become a platform to conduct user experience research, thanks to new eye tracking capabilities. The capabilities, which were recently launched by eye tracking companyTobii, can track a user's eye movements as the person views and interacts with a VR experience. One of the target use cases for the eye tracking is conducting behavioral tests in virtual retailenvironments. Such tests could be used for pre-production products and campaign messaging, according to Tobii. At least one agency executive sees opportunity in eye tracking, both in the short andlong term.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • Trump teams pushing deregulation have deep ties to industry
    By Danielle Ivory and Robert Faturechi - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    WASHINGTON — President Trump entered office pledging to cut red tape, and within weeks, he ordered his administration to assemble teams to aggressively scale back government regulations.[...] the effort — a signature theme in Trump’s populist campaign for the White House — is being conducted in large part out of public view and often by political appointees with deep industry ties and potential conflicts.The appointees include lawyers who have represented businesses in cases against government regulators, staff members of political dark money groups, employees of industry-funded organizations opposed to environmental rules and at least three people who were registered to lobby the agencies they now work for.At the Education Department alone, two members of the deregulation team were most recently employed by pro-charter advocacy groups or operators, and one appointee was an executive handling regulatory issues at a for-profit college operator.The Environmental Protection Agency also rejected requests to release the appointment calendar of the official leading its team — a former top executive for an industry-funded political group — even as she met privately with industry representatives.The Republican association’s work has been criticized as a vehicle for corporate donors to gain the credibility and expertise of state attorneys general in fighting federal regulations.Among them are EPA rules relating to clean-water protections and restrictions on greenhouse gas emissions.At the Energy Department, a member of the deregulation team is Brian McCormack, who formerly handled political and external affairs for Edison Electric Institute, a trade association representing investor-owned electrical utilities.Utility companies lose money when customers generate their own power, even more so when they are required to pay consumers who send surplus energy back into the grid.Though the Energy Department does not directly regulate electrical utilities, it does help oversee international electricity trade, the promotion of renewable energy and the security of domestic energy production.Clean-energy advocates fear the inquiry will cast solar energy, which can fluctuate, as a threat to grid reliability.[...] a finding could scare off state public utility commissions considering solar policies and serve as a boon for electrical utilities, said Matt Kasper, research director at the Energy and Policy Institute, an environmental group.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Floyd Mayweather asks IRS for delay to pay 2015 tax liability
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
opportune title agency limited liability company edison ny