only one productions, inc.

12121 wilshire blvd.
suite 1201
los angeles, california 90025

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 17, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4563475

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
CALIFORNIA

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - ONLY ONE PRODUCTIONS, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • For Your Consideration: An Increasingly Lavish Emmy Campaign Season
    By JOHN KOBLIN and BROOKS BARNES - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Encouraged by streaming services like Netflix, networks are spending heavily to get their shows noticed by prospective Emmy voters.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Flexport to Open First Warehouse in Southern California
    Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Freight-services startup Flexport Inc. is stepping off the cloud and into the real world. The San Francisco-based firm, which helps customers arrange freight shipments online, will open its first warehouse on Aug. 1 near the ports of Los Angeles and Long Beach.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Bob Myers leads Warriors into frenzied free agency
    By Connor Letourneau - Saturday Jul 1, 2017

    Warriors general manager Bob Myers is susceptible to what he calls “work benders,” stretches of days — sometimes even weeks — when he returns home late at night only to sleep.“I don’t like missing father-daughter camping trips,” Myers, his voice cracking, said this week.In the six years since he left his sports agency to work for Golden State, Myers has built a long-moribund franchise into the class of the NBA.[...] only days after winning his second Executive of the Year award, he faces one of his most daunting challenges yet: keep as much of the Warriors’ loaded roster intact as possible as 10 Golden State players became free agents at 9 p.m. Friday.At least three of them — Kevin Durant, Stephen Curry and Andre Iguodala — were foundation pieces in the Warriors winning their second NBA title in three years.A couple hours before the free agency period began, ESPN reported that the 2015 Finals MVP was to meet with the Spurs in Los Angeles.“Our front office will do whatever it takes to make sure we’re in the best position to win next year,” said forward Draymond Green, one of only five players from this season’s team already on next season’s payroll.The question isn’t whether Curry and Durant will return to Golden State, but rather how Durant can use his next contract to help Myers bring back Iguodala and Shaun Livingston, whom ESPN reported has agreed to a three-year, $24 million deal to return to Golden State.Durant is expected to sign for a little less than $32 million, the most he can make in 2017-18 without the Warriors needing to create cap space.The likeliest scenario has Durant signing another two-year deal with a player option in the second year to make himself eligible for another one-plus-one contract in 2018 starting at roughly $35.7 million.Odds are that Clark and McGee, both of whom figure to warrant far more than a minimum deal, will parlay productive seasons into big contracts with other clubs.While his colleagues celebrated Golden State’s championship in Las Vegas two weeks ago, he stayed in Oakland to pore over numbers, prepare for the draft and outline potential free-agency scenarios.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • 6 Things We Learned About Why Port Of Los Angeles Truckers Can’t Afford To Work
    By Laura Northrup - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    By now, most retailers have become sensitive to media reports of labor abuses in their supply chains — but a new report from USA Today suggests that abuses occurring during the last leg of a product’s journey — from the port to the store — may have escaped attention. In the report, companies like Target, Costco, Hewlett-Packard, LG, and …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Futuristic NY pier project pits billionaire vs billionaire
    By VERENA DOBNIK, Associated Press - Sunday Jul 23, 2017

    Proponents and opponents of the $250 million project plan to meet Monday to try and reach a settlement that would avoid more legal action in a conflict that has pitted media mogul Barry Diller and his wife, fashion maven Diane von Furstenberg, against Douglas Durst, the real estate developer and skyscraper baron.The plan to tear down the old, deteriorating Pier 54 on the Manhattan waterfront and replace it with a new structure, Pier 55, seemed like a fait accompli when it was first announced in 2014.Opposition emerged, though, partly based on environmental concerns about the pier's impact on aquatic life, and partly rooted in complaints from some over the way in which the project had been planned without broader public input."The way they've operated is like moving plants around their personal backyard," said Emery, a civil rights attorney representing the nonprofit City Club of New York, a civic group fueling the contrarian position.Durst recently acknowledged that he had quietly funded the lawsuits — two unsuccessful ones in state courts, and a third that resulted in a federal court revoking the project's permit this past March.Durst's estranged brother, Robert Durst, was acquitted in the death of an acquaintance in Texas and is now facing charges in Los Angeles that he killed a longtime friend because he feared she might divulge incriminating information regarding the 1982 disappearance of his first wife.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
only one productions inc los angeles ny