only because you said please, LLC

5 highland road
south hampton, new york 11968

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 12, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4359167

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - ONLY BECAUSE YOU SAID PLEASE, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Hampton Creek’s entire board is said to leave except for CEO
    By Olivia Zaleski - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Tetrick is now the only remaining board member, said the people, who asked not to be identified because the information is private.Departures include Bon Appétit Management Co. co-founder and CEO Fedele Bauccio, former Health and Human Services Secretary Kathleen Sebelius, Google DeepMind co-founder Mustafa Suleyman and Khosla Ventures partner Samir Kaul, said the people.In an email, a spokesman said on behalf of outgoing directors: We continue to fully support Hampton Creek and its CEO Josh in their exciting and important mission to change the food industry for the better of all people.Led by CEO Tetrick, the company attracted strong support from venture capitalists, raising more than $220 million since it was founded.Last month, Target Corp. said it would start removing Hampton Creek products from its stores, citing allegations of food safety concerns.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Hamptons Property Asks $150 Million
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    The 14-acre beachfront spread on Meadow Lane in Southampton, N.Y., was assembled from four parcels of land and includes several homes.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Hamptons Homes Blur the Line Between Inside and Out
    By MARCELLE SUSSMAN FISCHLER - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    From $50 million mansions to more modest homes, the focus is on outdoor spaces that blend seamlessly with the living room.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • NY couple 'enslaved' South Korean kids for 6 years: DA
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Target Pulls Hampton Creek Products From Stores Over Food Safety Concerns
    By Laura Northrup - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    Target, a chain that’s popular because “upscale discount store” is apparently not an oxymoron, is a big seller of Hampton Creek’s vegan food products, including its not-mayonnaise Just Mayo. But now Target has reportedly pulled Hampton Creek products from its stores and even disabled cashiers’ ability to scan these items at checkout. Why? That’s a more complicated question. The retailer …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Djokovic takes his own advice to ‘focus, please!’ at Wimbledon
    By Associated Press - Saturday Jul 8, 2017

    LONDON — All it took was a couple of questionable calls for Novak Djokovic to snap at the chair umpire in the second game of his third-round match at Wimbledon.Maybe because this was the stage at which, as a two-time defending champion, he lost at the All England Club a year ago.“As soon as you give a guy like Novak the tools to step on the gas, he will step on the gas,” said Gulbis, who has been a top-10 player and a French Open semifinalist but missed chunks of time because of injuries, dropping his ranking outside the top 500.All 16 fourth-round singles matches are scheduled for Monday — Wimbledon is the only major that does it that way — including these in the bottom half of the men’s draw:No. 3 Roger Federer versus No. 13 Grigor Dimitrov, a guy nicknamed “Baby Fed” because of his similarities to the seven-time Wimbledon champion; 2016 runner-up Milos Raonic versus No. 10 Alexander Zverev; and 2010 runner-up Tomas Berdych versus No. 8 Dominic Thiem.Federer, like Djokovic, has won every set he’s played in Wimbledon’s early rounds, including Saturday’s 7-6 (3), 6-4, 6-4 victory over No. 27 Mischa Zverev, Alexander’s brother.The result made Federer the first man to get to 15-0 in third-round matches at Wimbledon.Women’s fourth-rounders: five-time champion Venus Williams versus No. 27 Ana Konjuh, No. 1 Angelique Kerber versus No. 14 Garbine Muguruza, No. 2 Simona Halep versus two-time Australian Open champion Victoria Azarenka, French Open champion Jelena Ostapenko versus No. 4 Elina Svitolina, No. 6 Johanna Konta versus No. 21 Caroline Garcia, No. 7 Svetlana Kuznetsova versus 2012 runner-up Agnieszka Radwanska, No. 5 Caroline Wozniacki versus No. 24 CoCo Vandeweghe, and Magdalena Rybarikova versus Petra Martic.After completing his career Grand Slam by winning last year’s French Open for a fourth consecutive major title, Djokovic went through some struggles, including his upset loss to Querrey at Wimbledon.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
only because you said please llc south hampton ny