online care network IIi p.c.

75 state street, 26th floor
boston, massachusetts, 02109

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 04, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4355297

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
CALIFORNIA

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ONLINE CARE NETWORK III P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Patient Network Group Says Majority of Members Want To Keep Obamacare
    By Ben Fidler - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A U.S. patient networking group called PatientsLikeMe has dipped its toe in the waters of public opinion, asking its members what they think of the healthcare policy fight. There are many caveats, but the numbers trend in the same direction that other national polls have found—a shift towards more acceptance of the Affordable Care Act, […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • IDG Founder Pat McGovern Dies At Age 76
    Thursday Mar 20, 2014

    International Data Group, or IDG, announced Thursday that its founder and chairman, Patrick McGovern, has died at the age of 76. A pioneer in the IT publications world and a graduate of MIT,McGovern founded IDG in 1964 to provide tech market data to the fledgling computer industry. He launched one of the industry's most popular and influential publications, Computerworld, in 1967. Duringthe course of his lifetime, McGovern oversaw the launch of more than 300 publications and hundreds of websites, including CIO, CSO, InfoWorld, Macworld, Network World, PC World, and TechHive.Publications bearing the IDG brand can now be found in 97 nations, the company said.

    Source: Media Post: MAD Boston
  • Patient Network Group Says Majority of Members Want To Keep Obamacare
    By Ben Fidler - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A U.S. patient networking group called PatientsLikeMe has dipped its toe in the waters of public opinion, asking its members what they think of the healthcare policy fight. There are many caveats, but the numbers trend in the same direction that other national polls have found—a shift towards more acceptance of the Affordable Care Act, […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Expanding Teladoc Adds Network, Tech With $440M Best Doctors Deal
    By David Holley - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Dallas—In Teladoc’s acquisition of Boston-based Best Doctors—a $440 million cash-and-stock deal that the companies announced Monday—Teladoc (NYSE: TDOC) is gaining a business that lets it offer more specialization in its telemedicine services. Best Doctors connects individuals who have tough decisions to make about treatments—or who want a second opinion about a diagnosis—with top-rated doctors worldwide. […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Brightcove To Provide Online Video Services To France's Le Figaro
    Wednesday Apr 16, 2014

    Boston-based Brightcove said that French newspaper Le Figaro will be using its Video Cloud online platform for a new mobile version of its online news channel Le Figaro TV.

    Source: Media Post: MAD Boston
  • Expanding Teladoc Adds Network, Tech With $440M Best Doctors Deal
    By David Holley - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Dallas—In Teladoc’s acquisition of Boston-based Best Doctors—a $440 million cash-and-stock deal that the companies announced Monday—Teladoc (NYSE: TDOC) is gaining a business that lets it offer more specialization in its telemedicine services. Best Doctors connects individuals who have tough decisions to make about treatments—or who want a second opinion about a diagnosis—with top-rated doctors worldwide. […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Age of Empires: Definitive Edition is coming to PC in glorious 4K
    By Mark Walton - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Features a new soundtrack, sharper visuals, and online multiplayer via Xbox Live.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Grubhub Gobbles Foodler as Online Food-Ordering Sector Consolidates
    By Jeff Engel - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    The shakeout of the crowded field of online food-ordering and delivery companies continues. Chicago-based Grubhub (NYSE: GRUB) has signed an agreement to acquire Boston-based rival Foodler. Terms of the all-cash transaction weren’t disclosed. The deal will add more than $80 million of annualized gross food sales to Grubhub’s business in 2017, according to a press […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed