one take theatre incorporated

41 bellew avenue
eastchester, new york 10709

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 26, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4464361

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ONE TAKE THEATRE INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • All’s operatic in love and war
    By Joshua Kosman - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    [...] the company is returning to its tiny home in the Tenderloin’s Exit Theatre with nothing less than a world premiere.“Hunter,” a chamber opera by composer Joseph M. Colombo and librettist Caitlin Mullan, sets us in an unnamed society at war and illuminates the romantic conflicts of the women and men waging it.Soprano Katie Nix, one of the innovators behind this company, takes the title role, as a soldier who falls in love with the girlfriend of one of her fellow combatants.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • NEW! AmEx Platinum Card Gets 'Transported'
    Monday Jul 31, 2017

    American Express (AmEx) and its agency DigitasLBi are collaborating with the New York Times Company to leverage both its distribution and in-house experiential design agency Fake Love to raiseawareness for the repositioned Platinum Card.

    The “Platinum Transported" initiative incorporates 360º virtual reality to provide viewers with an immersive digital adventure. Thefirst episode "Taste" features chef David Chang exploring different combinations of flavors presented in an unexpected ways. 

    DigitasLBi conceived of the initial creative across alldigital and social platforms while Fake Love helped to develop creative and the technical side.

    "During the conceptualization process, we quickly discovered that 360º was the best way topluck the viewer out of their environment and transport them into this unchartered sensory experience," says Aline Ridolfi, creative director, Fake Love. For the Taste film - which "focuses on perhapsthe most intimate of the senses" - the campaign wanted to bring the viewer as close to Chang and his creative process as possible, "only inches, or seconds away from digging in," says Ridolfi. He isseen talking about the uni with chickpea hozon dish at two Michelin starred Ko.

    AmEx will next roll out “Sound” and“Sight” featuring influential individuals who have made a significant impact on one of the particular senses in the coming months. The series appears as branded content across the NY Timesas well as AmEx's platforms.

    American Express also recently debuted a new, travel-focused creative advertising platform via print, out-of-home and digital ads. Ogilvy served as the lead oncreative for the OOH and print which is designed to inspire global travel experiences. The ads ask, "Where will American Express Platinum take you?"

     

     

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • S.F. theatergoers to get another shot at ‘Hamilton’ in 2019
    By Leba Hertz - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    For those in the Bay Area who weren’t able to score a ticket to SHN’s production of “Hamilton” at the Orpheum Theatre, take heart:“I was blown away when the ticket-holders who had gathered outside the SHN Orpheum Theatre prior to the first preview cheered and cheered when the doors opened and they could finally take their seats,” said producer Jeffrey Seller in a statement.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Little Games, Big Engagement
    Friday Sep 23, 2011

    One of the challenges brands often face when they look at getting into gaming is cost and time. Concepting a game people will actually play takes a great deal of time and specialized skills. Butsometimes, the simplest games can engage thousands of people if the right circumstances come together.

    Source: Media Post: Gaming Insider
  • 'Junk Insurance' vs. 'Junk News' at the NY Times
    Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Why is “choice” in matters of one’s personal health suddenly a bad thing? 

    Source: American Thinker
  • Taking Your Leads From Artificial Intelligence
    Friday Apr 7, 2017

    Sysomos' new integrated platform also incorporates artificial intelligence to "uncover correlations, anomalies and associations" -- and that's the aspect I'm going to focus on.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media Insider
one take theatre incorporated eastchester ny