one south broad investors LLC

592 fifth avenue
4th floor
new york, new york 10036

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 04, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4495834

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
JAVERI CAPITAL
592 FIFTH AVENUE, 4TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10036

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - ONE SOUTH BROAD INVESTORS LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Dan Loeb buys a chunk of Nestle, blasts ‘staid’ culture
    By Carleton English - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    Dan Loeb just placed his biggest bet ever on a chocolate company. The activist investor’s hedge fund Third Point LLC amassed a $3.5 billion stake in Nestle, the world’s largest packaged foods company, representing roughly 1.25 percent of the Swiss-based company’s shares. Loeb is hoping to reinvigorate the brand amid changing food tastes as well...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘The Big Sick,’ South Asian Identity and Me
    By SOPAN DEB - Sunday Jul 23, 2017

    The hit movie reflects the world that one New York Times writer grew up in. But does it do so at the expense of South Asian women?

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Activist investor urging Hain Celestial to sell, wants board overhaul
    By Carleton English - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    Just when Hain Celestial thought it could relax with its signature chamomile tea, an activist investor emerged. Only one week after filing financial statements for the first time in a year, activist investor Engaged Capital on Thursday came knocking at the organic food company’s door, threatening a near-overhaul of Hain Celestial’s board and pushing for...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • South Korea fires missiles during drills as standoff with North intensifies
    By Associated Press - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    SEOUL, South Korea — South Korean warplanes and navy ships have fired a barrage of missiles into the waters during one-day drills aimed at boosting a readiness against possible North Korean aggression. Thursday’s drills off the east coast were previously scheduled but they occurred two days after North Korea test-launched its first intercontinental ballistic missile....

    Source: New York Post: News
one south broad investors llc new york ny