one love salon, inc.

122 hinsdale road
camillus, new york 13031

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 04, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4341069

County
ONONDAGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ONE LOVE SALON, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Saturday Night In ... Bedford-Stuyvesant: At the Center of Change, Cherry’s Unisex
    By GREG HOWARD - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Saturday night in Bedford-Stuyvesant, Brooklyn, where the salon is an almost always-open witness to a neighborhood in the throes of change.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Recommendations from Books Inc., Palo Alto
    By Books Inc., Palo Alto - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    Recommendations of recent books from the staffs of a rotating list of Bay Area independent bookstores. This week’s list is from Books Inc., 74 Town and Country Village, Palo Alto. (650) 321-0600. www.booksinc.net. Fiction Beren and Lúthien, by J.R.R. Tolkien: Recovered from one of the original drafts in 1917, the incredible story that Tolkien’s mythos was built from is a moving meditation on love and sacrifice, flowing from verse to prose and back. Eleanor Oliphant Is Completely Fine, by Gail Honeyman: A quirky and funny story that had us laughing until the end.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Insurance Companies, Actuaries, Physicians Warn Against Repeal Of Obamacare’s ‘Individual Mandate’
    By Chris Morran - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    The various “repeal and replace” factions have targeted different aspects of the Affordable Care Act: Some want to slash Medicaid; some want to cut federal funding to Planned Parenthood; some say they must repeal taxes on tanning salons. One goal they all have in common is to get rid of the law’s “individual mandate,” the requirement that most people must …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Harassment suit against a Stanford dean is rejected
    By David Streitfeld - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    A Superior Court judge has rejected claims by a former professor at Stanford University’s Graduate School of Business that its dean harassed and discriminated against him.The case combined racial and gender issues, a workplace romance, online snooping, accusations of violence and lavish housing benefits, all tied to a top business school.The publicity surrounding the case brought to light significant ill feelings at Stanford against the hard-charging dean, Garth Saloner, who announced in September 2015 that he would step down at the end of the school year.In a decision filed Tuesday in Santa Clara Superior Court, Judge Theodore Zayner granted the requests of Stanford and Saloner for summary judgment, saying that plaintiff James Phills had “failed to show that he was subject to discrimination, was wrongfully terminated or was subject to harassment.”After the couple broke up, Gruenfeld began seeing Saloner, who had pushed Stanford past the highly regarded East Coast and Chicago business schools in the closely watched U.S. News & World Report rankings.Phills, who is black, said he also had been “subjected to discriminatory actions with respect to his compensation, work assignments and benefits based on his marital status, race and gender.”“The case raises novel issues about the definition of marital status discrimination and in particular whether it applies to marital separations of co-workers,” he said.“It is unfortunate that the system allows plaintiffs to file and publicize sensational and baseless claims, causing long-term harm that cannot be undone years later, even with a complete victory such as this one,” said Lisa Lapin, a spokeswoman for the university.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • 'Junk Insurance' vs. 'Junk News' at the NY Times
    Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Why is “choice” in matters of one’s personal health suddenly a bad thing? 

    Source: American Thinker
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
one love salon inc camillus ny