one and for dot com inc.

104-13 merrick blvd
jamaica, new york 11433

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 13, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4591842

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - ONE AND FOR DOT COM INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • DotCom Therapy Gets Shot at Silicon Valley VCs After Pitch Contest
    By Jeff Buchanan - Tuesday Aug 22, 2017

    DotCom Therapy, a Madison, WI-based startup that has developed software allowing the dozens of therapists it employs to provide remote speech therapy services to schoolchildren, captured first place in one of Wisconsin’s more closely watched pitch competitions on Monday. The contest DotCom Therapy won was the fourth annual “Pressure Chamber,” which is put on by […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Names and faces: Jerry Rice, Usain Bolt
    By Staff and news services - Saturday Aug 12, 2017

    Fans of the Pro Football Hall of Famer should tune into this week’s episode of NPR’s Wait Wait ...Rice bantered with host Peter Sagal and panelists who included comedian Paula Poundstone, and threw in a touchdown dance for the crowd.The remarkable career of the Jamaican sprint champion, one of the most dominant athletes ever in track and field, ends Saturday when he runs his final race as part of his country’s 4x100-meter relay team at the world championships in London.Bolt, who owns the world record at 100 and 200 meters — and shares in Jamaica’s world record in the relay — insists he kept running this season for the fans, and no result can change either his mind or what he’s accomplished in his career.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Echo Dot now leads voice speaker sales
    By Sarah Perez - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

     In the nascent connected speaker market, consumers appear to be gravitating toward the more affordably priced Amazon Echo Dot, according to new e-commerce sales data released this morning by Adobe. Overall, Adobe’s report paints a picture of a respectable market for voice devices, but one it says is “not massive” yet, adding that the devices are “not quite a… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Owner Hopes to Remake Resort That Inspired ‘Dirty Dancing’
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Grossinger’s was once the most glamorous of the summer vacation spots that dotted the Catskills. A developer envisions its revival.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Track and field’s doping crackdown having impact
    By Eddie Pells and Pat Graham - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    Final figures from the medals standings at the world championships, which wrapped up Sunday, offered evidence that track and field’s attempt to crack down on a global doping problem could be making a direct impact on the results themselves.The United States won 30 medals, while athletes from four countries that have been under the doping microscope — Kenya (11), Russia (6), Ethiopia (5) and Jamaica (4) — combined for 26.Four years ago, with Russia competing on home turf and in the midst of what investigators have determined was a state-sponsored doping conspiracy, they looked like this:“Maybe the only good byproduct of the past corruption and scandal is that it forces sport to make sure it never happens again,” said Travis Tygart, the CEO of the U.S. Anti-Doping Agency.The 19 competed as neutral athletes because the IAAF — track and field’s world governing body — determined they’ve been under proper anti-doping controls.Jamaica has also been under increased scrutiny, which has led to the stripping of a 2008 Olympic relay medal because of doping by one of Usain Bolt’s teammates.The IAAF has established an independent testing authority that takes responsibilities for conducting the antidoping program out of its hands.“I thought in 2012, I was in a cleaner race, and it turns out that Olympic final was probably one of the dirtiest in history,” said San Francisco middle-distance runner Shannon Rowbury, who finished out of the medals in a race in which no fewer than five of the 1,500-meter finalists have been investigated for doping violations.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Analysts Hedge Snap, Inc. Revenue Forecasts
    Tuesday Feb 28, 2017

    Ahead of Snap's big IPO, Wieser isn't the only one questioning the company's growth potential. As "Business Insider" reported, this week, Snap executives have been peppered with questions aboutcompetition from Facebook, user growth for the disappearing-message app, and accessibility in less developed markets.

    Source: Media Post: Mobile Insider
one and for dot com inc jamaica ny