once vintage, inc.

po box 263
6110 goodrich road
clarence center, new york 14032

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 27, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4535605

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - ONCE VINTAGE, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vintage
    Wednesday Sep 22, 2010

    The meaning of "vintage" depends on usage. For our purposes, we won't be discussing wines from a particular harvest, apologies to our vintner readers. Instead, the term, via Vintage, will beused to showcase, per Dictionary.com, "the high quality of a past time." The goal is to explore the impact of history on our current culture.

    Source: Media Post: Magazine Rack
  • The Decline of the Baronial C.E.O.
    By NELSON D. SCHWARTZ - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    Corporate giants once had all-powerful chiefs with domains to match. But activist investors and technological change are remaking the executive suite.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Stonewall Inn Project to Preserve Stories Behind a Gay Rights Monument
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    A $1 million grant will go toward conserving the oral histories of those who lived through the 1969 riots.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • This Vintage Airstream Will Be A Mobile Shop For Fair Trade Goods
    By Eillie Anzilotti - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Fair trade brick-and-mortar stores are struggling, but maybe they’ll work better when they’re on the road.

    On April 30, the Ten Thousand Villages fair trade store –stocked with things like shawls hand-woven in India and jewelry made by the Tuareg tribe in Niger–that had sat in Denver’s Cherry Creek North shopping center for over 35 years shuttered its doors. Founded in 1946 and the oldest fair trade supplier (even though the designation wasn’t formalized until 1958) in North America, the organization’s more than 75 retail outlets had faced a tough couple of years as e-commerce sales grew and more fair trade purveyors opened as competition; around 30 Ten Thousand Villages stores have closed since December 2016. The Denver community was devastated; loyal patrons flocked to the shop’s Facebook page to talk about how they loved visiting the store to buy gifts and support its mission of sourcing from 20,000 makers in 30 developing countries.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Specters of the Stage Enchant in ‘Ghost Light’
    By BEN BRANTLEY - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Third Rail Projects turns the Claire Tow Theater at Lincoln Center into a haunted house of theatrical ego.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Cyclist Killed by Bus in New York’s First Citi Bike Fatality
    By MATTHEW HAAG and HANNAH ALANI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Dan Hanegby of Brooklyn fell under a bus’s tires in Chelsea. He worked for Credit Suisse and was once the top-ranked tennis player in Israel.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • “It’s Shame On Us If We Blow It”: Highlights From NY Seizes the Momentum
    By Ben Fidler - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Mike Foley, a drug industry veteran and director of the Tri-Institutional Therapeutics Discovery Institute, has a pointed message for the New York life sciences industry: Don’t waste the moment. Changing the course of New York biotech has been a saga that dates back to the 1990s, and as Xconomy has detailed, progress has been made […]

    Source: Xconomy New York