once upon a wedding LLC

2312 sound avenue
baiting hollow, new york 11933

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 01, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4600331

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
LISA CARDONE
2312 SOUND AVENUE
BAITING HOLLOW, NEW YORK, 11933

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - ONCE UPON A WEDDING LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Phone Booths Are Back in Times Square. No Quarters Required.
    By TAMARA BEST - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    “Once Upon a Place,” an installation in which immigrants’ oral histories can be listened to by phone, touches on themes like belonging and displacement.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Remember When Martin Shkreli Bought That Single-Copy Wu-Tang Clan Album?
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    An excerpt from the new book 'Once Upon a Time in Shaolin.'

    Source: Webmonkey
  • ‘Once Upon a Time': Creators Defend Cast Shakeup Amidst Fan Outcry
    By Ryan Gajewski, provided by
    - Saturday Jul 22, 2017

    Some “Once Upon a Time” fans are not happy with losing a number of key cast members ahead of Season 7, and voicing that angst is exactly what they did during a San Diego Comic-Con panel on Saturday.The ABC drama series’ team took part in the panel, where things got off to a bumpy start when an attendee shouted, “Why?” This was an apparent reference to the network announcing in May that the show’s upcoming run would be without such core cast members as Ginnifer Goodwin (Snow), Josh Dallas (Charming) and Jennifer Morrison (Emma).Series creator Eddy Kitsis told the crowd that he and co-creator Adam Horowitz decided “it was time for characters to get their happy endings,” which is why the show is heading down this new path.Watch Best Comic-Con TV Trailers, From 'Game of Thrones' to 'American Horror Story' (Videos)

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • US soldier charged with killing 2 plotted 1999 school attack
    Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    THERESA, N.Y. (AP) — Court records show that a U.S. Army soldier charged with killing his wife and a New York State Police trooper once plotted to shoot up his Michigan middle school while a teenager.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Russian Hill condo ‘built for everyday living’
    Friday Feb 10, 2017

    Steps from Fisherman’s Wharf, Chinatown and North Beach, the community bordered by Cow Hollow and the Marina District stands out as one of the city’s premier destinations for tourists and residents alike.Box-beam ceilings, refinished oak flooring and handmade moldings speak to the Edwardian aesthetic as Restoration Hardware light fixtures and a Nest thermostat cater to the modern motif.Wainscoting, balustrades and coffered doors evidence craftsmanship found throughout a condo occupying the home’s middle level.The house features three bedrooms, though its flexible design allows the formal living room to serve as a fourth.Upon entering, guests are greeted by a living room warmed by a wood-burning fireplace nestled within a handsome mantlepiece.An open, inviting layout accented with Ann Sacks tiles and white Zodiac marble includes a six-burner Thermador cooktop and various professional inclusions.The kitchen, in tandem with the adjacent open living and dining area, serves as center stage inside the remodeled flat.A tiled floor spans the kitchen as walls of solarium windows frame landmark and bay vistas.Custom cabinets, media storage and a wine fridge speak to convenient living, but the incredible views will captivate you.Coved ceilings, wainscoting and plaster medallions offer a traditional contrast to contemporary amenities like professional kitchen appliances and Restoration Hardware finishes.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Home & Garden
  • Less Deadline Drama Benefits All In Draft
    By John Manuel - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Once upon a time, the draft was just half the battle.

    The post Less Deadline Drama Benefits All In Draft appeared first on BaseballAmerica.com.

    Source: Baseball America
once upon a wedding llc baiting hollow ny