on the level home remodeling, LLC

54 marion street
farmingdale, new york 11735

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 07, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4469325

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
SPIEGEL & UTRERA, P.A., P.C.
1 MAIDEN LANE, 5TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10038

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - ON THE LEVEL HOME REMODELING, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Remodeled 4-bedroom in SF’s Lake District
    By Sentinel Media Services - Tuesday Jul 25, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. Contemporary conveniences and grand proportions can be found in this remodeled four-bedroom residence that is crowned with a roof deck. Natural light floods the home a block and a half from the Presidio because the great room opens to a rear deck through sliding glass doors. The lower level leads to a concrete patio and a raised lawn bordered by privacy fences, and the main level includes an open chef’s kitchen, a temperature-controlled wine room and a butler’s pantry. The spa bathrooms have marble finishes and the master suite has a sitting area with a raised gas fireplace. The Walk-Through is produced by Sentinel Media Services for The San Francisco Chronicle.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • East Coast elegance in Orinda
    By Sentinel Media Services - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character.The home sits on an acre and includes a sport court, Forno Bravo outdoor pizza oven and multiple patios.An open floor plan offers indoor/outdoor living as a bank of windows welcomes sunlight into the remodeled kitchen.Multiple fireplaces are found throughout the design that hosts skylights and divided-light windows.A pair of decks jut out from the upper level, and the landscape includes a chicken coop.Home to Sub-Zero, Wolf and Miele appliances, the kitchen includes marble counters with waterfall edges, a wine refrigerator and white cabinetry.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Mid-century modern time capsule in Berkeley is actually an incredible remodel
    By Anna Marie Erwert - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    Looking at 1336 Campus Drive, which was built in 1968, we might assume it’s an example of a well preserved mid-century modern home. But what we’re looking at in this case is actually an extensive remodel, the work of award winning architect Douglas Burnham of Envelope Architecture and Design. The four bed, two and a half

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • Sharks found in NY home's basement pool
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    Source: Fox News
on the level home remodeling llc farmingdale ny