on point risk solutions, inc.

attn general counsel
11455 el camino real, 92130
san diego, california 92130

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 05, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4455308

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
CALIFORNIA

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ON POINT RISK SOLUTIONS, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • RV dwellers in Palo Alto neighborhood forced to motor on
    By Lizzie Johnson - Saturday Jul 1, 2017

    Angela Serrano’s home isn’t a house with a backyard or an apartment with a bedroom door that locks.[...] Serrano and the occupants of 50 other RVs parked along the street shaded by eucalyptus trees and bordered by Stanford University’s lush lacrosse fields will be forced to leave the area on Saturday as a parking crackdown commences.Police will begin enforcing a 72-hour parking ordinance on the mile-long stretch of state highway between Medical Foundation Drive and Serra Street.“We’ve been saving up for an apartment, but it’s more than we can afford,” said Serrano, who works at a nearby YMCA, washing and folding laundry in the basement six days a week.Violating the parking ordinance, which mandates moving a vehicle at least a half-mile every 72 hours, results in an $86 citation, according to the Palo Alto Police Department.If officers have to tow an RV, the owner could end up paying an additional $385 in city fees, towing and storing charges.On one side, El Camino Real borders Stanford University, where students dressed in athletic gear and spandex practice lacrosse and soccer.The smells of grilled meat and fresh-cut grass waft through the air.Keith said enforcement of the parking rules in the area has been lax, allowing the campers to stay put, a practice that irritates local business owners.On Thursday, white flyers — warped from nearby sprinklers — were stuck with packing tape to door handles and windshields of motor homes and vans lining the strip.In one Winnebago with a flat tire, blankets ringed the sleeping area and a leaf-shaped car freshener hung from its rearview mirror.The family misses its dogs: a Chihuahua named Caramel and a golden retriever named Chocolate, and its big backyard, and watching movies on the living room couch.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Soccer’s El Clásico Comes to Miami. So Does the Circus.
    By STEVE BRENNER - Saturday Jul 29, 2017

    The buildup for Saturday’s matchup between Real Madrid and Barcelona, the rivalry’s first on American soil, was huge. So were the ticket prices.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Custom country home in Mill Valley open Sunday
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This custom-built country home revolves around a central terrace with an outdoor kitchen. OXBStudio Architects, SinglePoint Design Build Inc. and Francein Hansen Interior Design collaborated on the build that features a versatile floor plan and a custom kitchen. A small cottage rests near the main home. Listing agent: Oggi Kashi, Paragon Real Estate Group, (415) 690-3792, oggi@oggi kashi.com. 71 Cascade Drive, $5 million. Beds: 4 Baths: 4 Square footage: 3,008 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Gang Murders in the Suburbs
    By LIZ ROBBINS and NADIA T. RODRIGUEZ - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Four young Latino men went to hang out in the woods on Long Island one night during spring break. They ended up victims of the brutal gang MS-13.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • In ‘Camino Island,’ John Grisham Takes a Vacation From Writing John Grisham Novels
    By KEN TUCKER - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Stolen F. Scott Fitzgerald manuscripts, colorful booksellers and a sleepy resort town make for a leisurely, lawyerless John Grisham jaunt.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
on point risk solutions inc el camino real ny