olv remodeling & floor design, inc.

1151 brighton beach avenue
basement
brooklyn, new york 11235

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 18, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4546247

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - OLV REMODELING & FLOOR DESIGN, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • East Coast elegance in Orinda
    By Sentinel Media Services - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character.The home sits on an acre and includes a sport court, Forno Bravo outdoor pizza oven and multiple patios.An open floor plan offers indoor/outdoor living as a bank of windows welcomes sunlight into the remodeled kitchen.Multiple fireplaces are found throughout the design that hosts skylights and divided-light windows.A pair of decks jut out from the upper level, and the landscape includes a chicken coop.Home to Sub-Zero, Wolf and Miele appliances, the kitchen includes marble counters with waterfall edges, a wine refrigerator and white cabinetry.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Anything But Your TV Spot
    Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Let's talk OLV. Online video. The star attraction of the internet. The number one reason people go online. A critical tool that healthcare marketers frequently fail to leverage.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Hot Property: Chic one bedroom condo in Twin Peaks
    By Jordan Guinn - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    A world-class designer reimagining a kitchen has punctuated the open interior of a condo in Twin Peaks.The appliance’s veneer of book-matched wood grain makes a striking contrast against the pristine white counters and cabinets.A sleek interior includes refined materials such as marble counters, Wolf ovens and designer lighting.Marble backsplashes and counters complement the waterfall edged island at the center of the kitchen.Set inside a building erected in 1963, the one-bedroom condo was recently renovated.The result is a refined interior of chic details, like the sparkling chandelier above the kitchen island.Offering an open floor plan, the unit features an elongated great room.Brightened by pendant and recessed lights, the great room also features a full length sliding glass door that opens to a balcony.Designer Mick DeGiulio remodeled the kitchen into an attractive space with integrated appliances, custom cabinetry and marble counters.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Russian Hill condo ‘built for everyday living’
    Friday Feb 10, 2017

    Steps from Fisherman’s Wharf, Chinatown and North Beach, the community bordered by Cow Hollow and the Marina District stands out as one of the city’s premier destinations for tourists and residents alike.Box-beam ceilings, refinished oak flooring and handmade moldings speak to the Edwardian aesthetic as Restoration Hardware light fixtures and a Nest thermostat cater to the modern motif.Wainscoting, balustrades and coffered doors evidence craftsmanship found throughout a condo occupying the home’s middle level.The house features three bedrooms, though its flexible design allows the formal living room to serve as a fourth.Upon entering, guests are greeted by a living room warmed by a wood-burning fireplace nestled within a handsome mantlepiece.An open, inviting layout accented with Ann Sacks tiles and white Zodiac marble includes a six-burner Thermador cooktop and various professional inclusions.The kitchen, in tandem with the adjacent open living and dining area, serves as center stage inside the remodeled flat.A tiled floor spans the kitchen as walls of solarium windows frame landmark and bay vistas.Custom cabinets, media storage and a wine fridge speak to convenient living, but the incredible views will captivate you.Coved ceilings, wainscoting and plaster medallions offer a traditional contrast to contemporary amenities like professional kitchen appliances and Restoration Hardware finishes.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Home & Garden
  • Saturday Night In ... Bedford-Stuyvesant: At the Center of Change, Cherry’s Unisex
    By GREG HOWARD - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Saturday night in Bedford-Stuyvesant, Brooklyn, where the salon is an almost always-open witness to a neighborhood in the throes of change.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
olv remodeling amp floor design inc brooklyn ny