olivieri cigar company incorporated

32-19 105th street
east elmhurst, new york 11369

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 08, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4357804

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - OLIVIERI CIGAR COMPANY INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Clueless in East Meadow
    By Stitches - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    The Tool in the Pool is back. Ryan “Blame it on Rio” Lochte successfully returned from his 10-month suspension by winning the 200-meter medley in record time Sunday at the U.S. Open in Long Island. Of greater importance though is that the gas station bathrooms in and around the East Meadow N.Y. area are still...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Neighborhood Joint: Tailoring in a Basement? It Suits Him
    By SYLVIE BIGAR - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    For 36 years, Bilal Egilmez, who learned his trade in Turkey, has altered and mended clothing at Genius Tailor, his Upper East Side shop.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Tenement Museum in New York Names Its New President
    By JOSHUA BARONE - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Kevin Jennings, a former nonprofit leader and Obama official, plans to expand the museum’s reach through virtual and augmented reality.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Travel Books: Exploring the open road around the world
    By Spud Hilton - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    In “Epic Drives of the World” (328 pages, $35), Lonely Planet serves up a collection of journeys through geography, geology and cultures of astonishing grandeur, from the Belfast loop to the Captain Cook Highway to Iceland’s Ring Road.Each story is flanked by gorgeous images for inspiration, as well as practical information for those inspired enough to go.Havana to Viñales: Overhead, neighbors call to one another as they hang out washing in colorful strings from balconies; others gather on doorsteps to shoot the breeze, as often as not with fat Cuban cigars dangling from their fingers.The Great Ocean Road: After Lorne, an Australian beachside town that attracts a lot of weekending urbanites, the driving experience begins in earnest.Canada’s Icefields Parkway: Craggy peaks spike the skyline to east and west, and beyond lies wild backcountry barely changed since the days when Stoney, Kootenay and Blackfeet tribes called this land home.West Atlantic Way: Vibrant, bohemian Galway soon gives way to the limestone fields of the Burren, the precipitous Cliffs of Moher, and the reels and jigs that are a feature of Doolin’s pubs.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Travel
  • Long Island Football Player Dies After Being Hit by 400-Pound Log
    By CHRISTINA CARON - Saturday Aug 12, 2017

    A 16-year-old participating in a summer training camp was hoisting a large log overhead with four other boys when the log fell.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Michael K. Williams Is More Than Omar From ‘The Wire’
    By NOAH REMNICK - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    Mr. Williams has made a career of bringing nuance and contrast to his roles, inspired by the swaggering characters he grew up with in East Flatbush.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
olivieri cigar company incorporated east elmhurst ny