olde country gathering, LLC

200 gutbrodt road
melrose, new york 12121

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 07, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4573918

County
RENSSELAER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - OLDE COUNTRY GATHERING, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • And the Most Generous Country in the World Is …
    By F. Duke Haddad - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    The World Giving Index is an annual report published by the Charities Aid Foundation. It uses data gathered by Gallup and ranks more than 140 countries in the world based on how charitable they are...

    The post And the Most Generous Country in the World Is … appeared first on NonProfit PRO.

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit
  • Iraqi Troops Press Into Mosul's Old City to Dislodge ISIS
    Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    Iraqi forces pushed into Mosul’s historic Old City, in what is expected to be the final and most intense phase of the fight to retake the country’s second-largest city from Islamic State control.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
  • LA County Looking To Replace Some Old Billboards With Digital
    Thursday Jul 3, 2014

    The city council in Santa Clarita, Los Angeles County, has approved an agreement with Edwards Outdoor Advertising to remove 47 of its billboard structures around the city -- including 22 located alongInterstate 5 -- in favor of three large electronic billboards in Santa Clarita. Residents are not too happy with the decision, however, and have gathered more than 16,000 signatures in opposition ofthe plan.

    Source: Media Post: MAD LA
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • They Were More Than Veterans
    Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    Whenever I see gatherings to mark an anniversary of some event from World War II, the honorees are almost universally in wheelchairs, looking every bit the 85 or 95 years old that they have become.And while I am pleased that they are being recognized, it's also sad that for many younger generations, this is the only interaction with or memory they will ever have of what is rightly call TheGreatest Generation.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • To Stave Off a Deportation, Cuomo Pardons a 9/11 Volunteer
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    The governor expunged the crime of a 9/11 volunteer and undocumented immigrant facing removal by the immigration authorities because of a decades-old conviction.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Digital security and due process: A new legal framework for the cloud era
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Source: The Official Google Blog