old westbury private equity fund xIIi LLC

attn thaina campo
399 park avenue
new york, new york 10022

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 17, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4593357

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - OLD WESTBURY PRIVATE EQUITY FUND XIII LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Alexandria Debuts NY’s Latest Bio Incubator With 13 Startups in Tow
    By Ben Fidler - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    A new startup incubator has just opened in Manhattan this morning, adding to a growing list of facilities meant to help support seedling New York City biotechs. LaunchLabs, first announced by Alexandria Real Estate Equities a year ago, officially opened its doors and revealed the 13 startups that will grow there. LaunchLabs is a 15,000-square-foot […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Alexandria Debuts NY’s Latest Bio Incubator With 13 Startups in Tow
    By Ben Fidler - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    A new startup incubator has just opened in Manhattan this morning, adding to a growing list of facilities meant to help support seedling New York City biotechs. LaunchLabs, first announced by Alexandria Real Estate Equities a year ago, officially opened its doors and revealed the 13 startups that will grow there. LaunchLabs is a 15,000-square-foot […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Five Questions For … Mercury Fund Co-Founder Blair Garrou
    By Angela Shah - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Houston—Blair Garrou is the kind of guy who prefers juggling a lot of balls at once. When oil prices cratered in the 1990s, business slowed down at his employer, a mergers and acquisitions firm. “I had some time on my hands and there was this new organization called the Houston Technology Center so I started […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Calpers' Dust-Up With Private Equity
    Thursday Feb 16, 2012

    WSJ's Michael Corkery makes a stop on Mean Street with the story of a battle between the head of Calpers and private-equity industry executives over tax breaks. Photo: Getty Images.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: SF Bay Area
  • Greater Minnesota Housing Fund Launches Impact Investment Fund
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Matt Sinclair) - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    A public-private partnership, the new fund will support efforts to acquire and preserve affordable housing in the Twin Cities....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • With Ties to Thiel and Musk, Fintech Startup Addepar Adds $140M
    By Bernadette Tansey - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    Addepar, a wealth management software company co-founded in 2009 by Palantir Technologies co-founder Joe Lonsdale, announced today it has raised $140 million to expand its services to investors and their advisors. It’s a big round for a financial tech company, even for Silicon Valley. The Mountain View, CA-based company’s Series D financing round was co-led […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Five Sites of New York’s L.G.B.T. History
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Jacob Riis Park, a Manhattan church, the Bum Bum Bar and more. In 360 degrees, visit five sites that helped shape New York City’s L.G.B.T. community and its history.

    Source: NYT > Home Page