old stage home improvement inc.

8289 rte 256
dansville, new york 14437

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 22, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4475959

County
LIVINGSTON

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - OLD STAGE HOME IMPROVEMENT INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Specters of the Stage Enchant in ‘Ghost Light’
    By BEN BRANTLEY - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Third Rail Projects turns the Claire Tow Theater at Lincoln Center into a haunted house of theatrical ego.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Protesters Outside ‘Julius Caesar’ in Central Park, and Laughs Inside
    By EMILY PALMER and MAYA SALAM - Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    Just a day after the “Shakespeare in the Park” play was interrupted by protesters who rushed on stage, a few demonstrators picketed, and the production was adjusted to address the episode.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • News Analysis: Tough Task for Next Uber Leader: Mending Fences With Drivers
    By KEVIN ROOSE - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    With Travis Kalanick out as Uber’s chief executive, the company has a chance to improve its treatment of drivers. An option for tipping drivers is a start.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Houzz Is Raising $400 Million at $4 Billion Valuation
    Friday Jun 9, 2017

    Home remodeling site Houzz Inc. is finalizing a deal to raise $400 million in an investment that values the eight-year-old company at about $4 billion.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • To Stave Off a Deportation, Cuomo Pardons a 9/11 Volunteer
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    The governor expunged the crime of a 9/11 volunteer and undocumented immigrant facing removal by the immigration authorities because of a decades-old conviction.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A Slump in Tech Stocks That Leaves Some Investors Mystified
    By LANDON THOMAS Jr. - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Shares of Netflix, Apple and other giant technology companies that have powered a market rally have taken an uncharacteristic pause.

    Source: NYT > Home Page