old snake hill corp.

25 high ridge road
pound ridge, new york 10576

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 22, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4609846

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - OLD SNAKE HILL CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Haunted by a Player’s Death, a Coach Walks Away From His Sport
    By MALIKA ANDREWS - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Jeff Charles had been coaching football for 21 years, but his love of the sport diminished after a 16-year-old sustained a fatal blow to the head in a game.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Snake triumphantly slithers back into an aircon, rat in jaw
    By Yi Shu Ng - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    If you're afraid of snakes, you might want to look away now.

    In a now-viral video, a snake slowly slithers back into an aircon unit with a large rat in its mouth.

    The video, which started circulating in China and Thailand, features a reticulated python dangling out of an old aircon unit:

    A man in the background says in Chinese: "What are mice most afraid of?" 

    A woman exclaims in response: "I think it's going back in!"

    Users commented on how the homeowners clearly had a problem:

    "Quickly! Tear down the whole house!"

    MoBei: "If it were me, I might not want the aircon anymore."
    AThirstyFox: "I might not want the house." Read more...

    More about Viral, Snake, Snakes, Air Conditioner, and Culture

    Source: Mashable!
  • Will Democrats Pound SALT?
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Proposing to abolish the state and local tax deduction is the best GOP reform hope.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Opinion
  • Lincoln-Sudbury Claims State Title to Round Out Final Nike/USL HSB Top 25
    By mschneider - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Source: US Lacrosse Magazine
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • To Stave Off a Deportation, Cuomo Pardons a 9/11 Volunteer
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    The governor expunged the crime of a 9/11 volunteer and undocumented immigrant facing removal by the immigration authorities because of a decades-old conviction.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • UNC-Chapel Hill Receives $18 Million for Entrepreneurship Program
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Wednesday May 24, 2017

    The gift from the Shuford Family will help the university meet increased student interest in business and entrepreneurship courses....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)