old guard risk services, inc.

15 north mill street
nyack, new york 10960

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 03, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4495322

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - OLD GUARD RISK SERVICES, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Old Navy Is Still The Only Part Of Gap Inc. That’s Doing Well
    By Laura Northrup - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    As retailers continue to struggle to keep sales up and stores open, Gap Inc. has been able to stay profitable. It’s all thanks to one brand, Old Navy. Propped up by the low-end brandAccording to the company’s earnings statement released late yesterday, sales at comparable stores were up 1% across the whole company, but here’s the problem: All of …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Listing of the Day: Nyack, New York
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Between the pool, the expansive views of the Hudson, and the home's private beach, everything is built around being near the water.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • The Shift: The Messy, Confusing Future of TV? It’s Here
    By KEVIN ROOSE - Sunday Aug 13, 2017

    We’ve rushed headlong into a hyper-fragmented mess, with a jumble of on-demand services that, added up, cost more and often offer less than the old cable bundle.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Inmates take 2 guards hostage in Oklahoma prison riot
    By JUSTIN JUOZAPAVICIUS, Associated Press - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    (AP) — Hundreds of inmates — some armed with baseball bats and iron pipes — rioted at an Oklahoma federal prison for about eight hours, taking two guards hostage and refusing to return to their cells before they were finally corralled by law enforcement officers, authorities said Monday.Miller said about 150 inmates were involved, but The GEO Group, Inc., the Florida-based operator of the private prison, estimated Monday that about 400 inmates caused the disturbance in two recreation yards.Oklahoma's prison directors have been warning for years about potential problems inside the state's overcrowded and underfunded correctional facilities, many of which are old state schools or hospitals that have been converted into prisons.In a presentation to the prison system's governing board last month, Director Joe Allbaugh said state prisons have a rated operating capacity of 17,902 but were currently housing more than 26,000 inmates.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Indiana soldier among 2 killed in Afghanistan attack
    Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    (AP) — An Indiana man says his 23-year-old son was one of two American service members killed in a suicide bombing attack in Afghanistan.Mark Hunter says the Indiana National Guard informed him Wednesday night that his son, U.S. Army Sgt. Jonathon Michael Hunter, died in Wednesday's attack on a NATO convoy in southern Afghanistan.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
old guard risk services inc nyack ny