old flames brick oven pizza, LLC

38 chelsea street
hawthorne, new york 10532

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 11, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4560941

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
ARBEN VULAJ
38 CHELSEA STREET
HAWTHORNE, NEW YORK, 10532

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - OLD FLAMES BRICK OVEN PIZZA, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The Small Business Report, March 3, 2017
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Friday Mar 3, 2017

    How to moonlight as a small business owner when you have a separate full time job. Hear how a New Jersey teacher launched a brick-oven pizza-making business that he brings to your party.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal on Small Business
  • Can Domino's Deliver Pizza Under 10 Minutes?
    Sunday May 28, 2017

    Domino’s in Australia and New Zealand plans to deliver pizzas in 10 minutes or less. It's experimenting with different ingredients, faster-cooking ovens and delivery vehicles. Photo: Mike Cherney/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Media & Marketing
  • The world's longest pizza is over a mile long
    By Michelle Yan - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    It took over 100 Italian chefs to create the world's largest pizza. It's over a mile long and it took 11 hours to achieve. They used thousands of pounds of ingredients and five wood fire ovens for the mile-long pizza perfection.  Read more...

    More about Food, Cooking, Italy, Italian, and Pizza

    Source: Mashable!
  • The Burden To Unload
    Wednesday Dec 30, 2015

    When you get to a certain stage in life, it's all about decluttering. Clearing the decks of everything from old furniture to old flames. The dozens of cardboard boxes still in the garage from the lastmove (15 years ago). Layers of furniture crowding the basement like the rings of a tree, paying tribute to evolving tastes. And, of course, kids' college furniture ranging from the cheapest JenniferConvertible to foldable dining table and chairs.

    Source: Media Post: Marketing: Green
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • To Stave Off a Deportation, Cuomo Pardons a 9/11 Volunteer
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    The governor expunged the crime of a 9/11 volunteer and undocumented immigrant facing removal by the immigration authorities because of a decades-old conviction.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page