old dock road II, LLC

po box 502
bohemia, new york 11716

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 30, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4643971

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - OLD DOCK ROAD II, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Upfront Reflections II: In Era Of Massive Change, Networks Still Do Schedules
    Friday May 19, 2017

    At this week's upfronts, changes to the TV business were described as "seismic" and "extraordinary." Yet the Big Four and the CW still keep a foothold in the old world they are most comfortable in.

    Source: Media Post: TVBlog
  • Neighborhood Is Star-Spangled on Flag Day, and Every Day
    By COREY KILGANNON - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Gerald Goldman, 94, a retired Marine who served in World War II, has made hundreds of wooden flags for friends, neighbors and local stores.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Nintendo Switch’s dumb dock gets beaten by hyper-portable Nyko option
    By Sam Machkovech - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    The Nintendo Switch just became much, much more portable.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Subway Delays, Again, Disrupt Commutes; L.I.R.R. Will Offer Some Discounts
    By EMMA G. FITZSIMMONS - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    In what has become a seemingly weekly ritual, a series of problems cropped up across the city during the morning rush, including signal issues and a train with mechanical problems.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • They Were More Than Veterans
    Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    Whenever I see gatherings to mark an anniversary of some event from World War II, the honorees are almost universally in wheelchairs, looking every bit the 85 or 95 years old that they have become.And while I am pleased that they are being recognized, it's also sad that for many younger generations, this is the only interaction with or memory they will ever have of what is rightly call TheGreatest Generation.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • Who Wants to Be King? No One, Prince Harry Says
    By CHRISTINE HAUSER - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    The 32-year-old prince said in an interview with Newsweek that members of the royal family would be fulfilling their duties, rather than their desires, as Queen Elizabeth’s successors.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate