old brookville properties LLC

23 dolly can lane
old brookville, new york 11545

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 03, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4556066

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - OLD BROOKVILLE PROPERTIES LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • 9 Smart Investments to Improve Your Rental Properties
    By Shae Holland - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Owning a rental property can be a lot of work but wise management can keep it profitable for years to come. Whether you’re new to the game or an old veteran, these 6 modern features can increase property value as well as make it more comfortable for residents. 1. Wi-Fi If your rental property doesn’t […]

    The post 9 Smart Investments to Improve Your Rental Properties appeared first on Dumb Little Man.

    Source: Dumb Little Man - Tips for Life
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • To Stave Off a Deportation, Cuomo Pardons a 9/11 Volunteer
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    The governor expunged the crime of a 9/11 volunteer and undocumented immigrant facing removal by the immigration authorities because of a decades-old conviction.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A remaster with no old code: Crash Bandicoot was rebuilt nearly from scratch
    By Sam Machkovech - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Just enough source material was salvaged, along with a happenstance speech of old.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • An Old-Timers’ Day with the anti-Jeter, an overlooked legend
    By George A. King III - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    In a lot of cities, Old-Timers’ Day slipped into the same vehicle on the way out of town as the Sunday twinbill. That isn’t the case with the Yankees, who wisely honor their rich tradition. A big part of the Yankees’ past will be on display Sunday at Yankee Stadium for the 71st Old-Timers’ Day...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Lifting The Lid On Old Bro-Dom: Tales Of The 3% Conference
    Friday Nov 4, 2016

    Let's face it: The year hasn't been great for men or women, in politics or advertising. Throughout this election period, we've seen the return of time-worn gender stereotypes and divides as weattempt to lift the lid on old bro-dom, which is a stubborn institution. It awakens fury on both sides.

    Source: Media Post: Mad Blog
  • Iraqi Troops Press Into Mosul's Old City to Dislodge ISIS
    Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    Iraqi forces pushed into Mosul’s historic Old City, in what is expected to be the final and most intense phase of the fight to retake the country’s second-largest city from Islamic State control.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
  • The New Restaurant Opening in Noma's Old Space
    Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Chef Thorsten Schmidt’s Barr will move into the former home of René Redzepi’s gastronomic temple in Copenhagen—and bring a New Nordic spin to traditional comfort food

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle