oem, LLC

2505 whammer lane
niskayuna, new york 12309

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 02, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4397411

County
SCHENECTADY

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - OEM, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Pixel 2 leaks show Google still moving between OEMs to make its phones
    By Ron Amadeo - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    The XXL Pixel, code named "Taimen," pops up in a bug report.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Trump’s Tough Talk on North Korea Puts Japan’s Leader in Delicate Spot
    By JONATHAN SOBLE - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    North Korea’s accelerating military advances — and President Trump’s volatile response — could complicate Japan’s close alliance with the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How hardware startups can find a good OEM in China
    By Toby Sun, LimeBike - Sunday Jul 9, 2017

    In 2006, Fellowes, one of the world’s leading paper shredding companies, established a joint venture with a manufacturer in China. Fellowes would bring in its technology and IP while its partner would contribute land and labor. The relationship quickly soured when the Chinese partner seized the company’s proprietary assets and shut down the entire operation […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Bosch took us for a ride in its level 3 autonomous car
    By Jonathan M. Gitlin - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    The company is developing components and complete self-driving systems for OEMs.

    Source: Ars Technica
oem llc niskayuna ny