ocean star nail & spa inc.

126 wildey street
tarrytown, new york 10591

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 20, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4362437

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - OCEAN STAR NAIL & SPA INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Architects of Social Responsibility: Views of Humanitarian Architecture in Practice
    By Jason Schneiderman - Tuesday Jun 6, 2017

    What is the role of architecture in civil society, and how has the field’s involvement in humanitarian work changed the profession?

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • These Yoga Pants Are Reincarnated From Coffee Grounds And Crab Shells
    By Elizabeth Segran - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    The yogawear company RumiX makes every piece of clothing it sells from materials that would otherwise end up in a landfill or the ocean.

    For many yogis, achieving balance has to do with much more than just nailing the one-legged tree pose. It often has to do with more existential questions of being at one with the earth, which means protecting its future. This was certainly true for Melissa Chu, who grew up in the Bay Area, where everyone recycled obsessively and looked for ways to cut down their carbon footprint–when they weren’t off at a meditation retreat, that is. “Climate change was an ongoing topic of conversation,” Chu says.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Neighborhood Is Star-Spangled on Flag Day, and Every Day
    By COREY KILGANNON - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Gerald Goldman, 94, a retired Marine who served in World War II, has made hundreds of wooden flags for friends, neighbors and local stores.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 'Star Wars Battlefront II' Maker Looks to Shift Revenue to Hyperspace
    Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Electronic Arts Inc. says it will release its latest Star Wars console videogame with the lucrative virtual enhancements commonly found in free mobile games.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • We played 15 minutes of the new 'Star Wars Battlefront II' story
    By Adam Rosenberg - Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    What is Operation Cinder and how is it meant to squash those filthy Rebels?

    Star Wars: Battlefront II brings back the fantasy, wish-fulfilling online action that the 2015 game nailed so well, but it also fixes a major drawback of that earlier game: the lack of a story mode.

    The original Battlefront went without a Star Wars tale, because "very few people actually play the single-player on these types of games," EA courageously foolishly said at the time. This sequel fixes that error. More importantly, it puts you in the combat boots of an elite Imperial soldier, Iden Versio. Read more...

    More about Entertainment, Gaming, Electronic Arts, E3 2017, and Star Wars Battlefront Ii

    Source: Mashable!
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Meet The CEO of Halsey Inc.
    By Jeff Beer - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    With a new number-one album and growing fanbase, the 22-year-old is more than a stylish artist, but a savvy business leader.

    She’s the first female artist to hit No. 1 on the Billboard chart this year, with her new album Hopeless Fountain Kingdom. But Halsey isn’t just another cog in the pop star industrial complex, she’s an artist who carefully built a strong and passionate fan base long before her songs were on the radio.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Legislature set to adjourn without deal on mayoral control of schools
    By Associated Press - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    New York lawmakers are ready to leave Albany—though they haven't yet agreed to extend Mayor Bill de Blasio's control of New York City schools. The Senate and Assembly are scheduled to wrap up...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business