ocean star 11, inc.

202-14 45th road
first floor
bayside, new york 11361

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 13, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4486715

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - OCEAN STAR 11, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Under the Stars and Quilts, With Randalls Island as Her Stage
    By GIA KOURLAS - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    For her newest performance project, the dance artist Emily Johnson will gather 300 people for an all-night event.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘Logan Lucky’ proves Hollywood still doesn’t get Trumpland
    By Maureen Callahan - Saturday Aug 26, 2017

    It has a 94 percent rating on Rotten Tomatoes. It’s the first feature film directed by proven hitmaker Steven Soderbergh (“Erin Brockovich,” the “Ocean’s 11” series, “Magic Mike”) since 2012. It stars A-listers Channing Tatum and Daniel Craig. In the weeks leading up to its release, Soderbergh enjoyed glowing profiles with The New York Times,...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Olivia Munn’s role in ‘Ocean’s Eight’ cost her money
    By News.com.au - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    Upcoming all-female heist film “Ocean’s Eight” comes with an all-star cast — but one of them didn’t get paid very well for her efforts. In fact, Olivia Munn, who has a cameo in the film as an attendee at the Met Gala, had to foot the bill for the privilege. “The Newsroom” and “X Men:...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Phil Mickelson still holds hope for Presidents Cup spot
    By Jeff Babineau - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    OLD WESTBURY, N.Y. – For Steve Stricker, it’s not as if he is sounding a distress signal from the middle of the ocean, but more of a (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • Olivia Munn Lost Money on ‘Ocean’s Eight’ Cameo, Says Studio Wouldn’t Pay for Met Gala Glam
    By Matt Donnelly, provided by
    - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    Olivia Munn has a glamorous cameo in the upcoming heist film “Ocean’s Eight” —  but it cost her a pretty penny.The “X-Men: Apocalypse” actress appears in a scene set at the annual Met Gala in New York City, alongside stars Sandra Bullock, Cate Blanchett, Rihanna and Sarah Paulson.Munn went all-out for wardrobe, hair and makeup (as one would for the actual event, hosted by Anna Wintour and largely considered the biggest night in fashion), and was shocked to see the production send back invoices for the costs she incurred.Also Read: 'Ocean's 8' First Look: Sandra Bullock, Anne Hathaway, Rihanna Ride Subway to Heist (Photo)“It’s a whole scene at the Met Ball and they’re like, ‘Do your own glam.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
ocean star 11 inc bayside ny