oaktree value equity fund (feeder) gp, l.p.

333 south grand avenue
28th floor
los angeles, california 90071

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 20, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4532043

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
CAYMAN ISLANDS

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Name History
2014 - OAKTREE VALUE EQUITY FUND (FEEDER) GP, L.P.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • True Religion files for bankruptcy
    By Post Staff Report - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    True Religion Brand Jeans, burdened by an expensive pile of debt, on Monday filed a pre-pack Chapter 11 petition that will hand control of the Los Angeles company over to creditors. Under a deal with lenders, TowerBrook Capital Partners, the New York private equity firm that owns the denim company, will cut True Religion’s debt...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Ship traffic, July 2
    By San Francisco Marine Exchange - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    Ship traffic Due to arrive today SHIP FROM PORT CAP Jackson Los Angeles OAK Capitola Yeosu, South Korea SFO CMA CGM Cendrillon Los Angeles OAK Ever Smart Los Angeles OAK Hainan Island Seattle RCH Humber Bridge Long Beach OAK Luzon Strait Los Angeles SCK NYK Diana Los Angeles OAK Yantian Express Los Angeles OAK YM Eternity Los Angeles OAK Due to depart today SHIP TO PORT Ever Liven Tokyo OAK Venice Bridge Los Angeles OAK Yantian Express Keelung, Taiwan OAK Source: S.F. Marine Exchange

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Cordial Custom Tracking For Email Gets $6M In Series A Funding
    Wednesday Mar 1, 2017

    Cordial, a software that tracks consumer behavior across apps and Web sites, announced this week that the company raised $6 million in a Series A funding round from Los Angeles venture capital fundUpfront Ventures. The company built the platform to target marketing emails for each user.

    Source: Media Post: Data and Targeting Insider
  • 2017 Los Angeles Angels Midseason Top 10 Prospects
    By Bill Mitchell - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    The Angels have very few tradeable commodities above high Class A.

    The post 2017 Los Angeles Angels Midseason Top 10 Prospects appeared first on BaseballAmerica.com.

    Source: Baseball America
  • The Los Angeles Philharmonic Lost Its Leader. Can It Stay on Top?
    By MICHAEL COOPER - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Deborah Borda, who helped make the orchestra the envy of the music world, left for the New York Philharmonic. But nobody in Los Angeles seems worried.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Los Angeles Will Host The Olympics, But Maybe Not As Soon As Officials Hoped
    By Ryan Nagelhout - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    The International Olympic Committee officially awarded its Summer Games to Los Angeles, but they'll get an extra four years to get ready.

    Source: Uproxx
oaktree value equity fund feeder gp lp los angeles ny