oaktree real estate opportunities fund vII (feeder) gp, l.p.

333 south grand ave 28th fl
los angeles, california 90071

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 02, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4600952

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
CAYMAN ISLANDS

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Name History
2014 - OAKTREE REAL ESTATE OPPORTUNITIES FUND VII (FEEDER) GP, L.P.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The Hunt: A Private Roof Deck on the Upper West Side
    By JOYCE COHEN - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    A couple wanted outdoor space, and found it, but at the top of a walk-up building.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Bijan's Beverly Hills Estate for $12 Million
    Thursday Jun 7, 2012

    The estate of Bijan Pakzad, the Iranian fashion designer who died last year, is putting his Beverly Hills, Calif., home on the market for $12 million. Lauren Schuker has details on The News Hub. Photo: Marc Angeles/Unlimited Styles Studio.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • RealCo Accelerator Startup Dauber Gets $1.1M for Trucking Tech
    By David Holley - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    San Antonio—Dauber, a trucking-focused app maker that’s working with the San Antonio-based RealCo accelerator, has raised $1.1 million in seed funding from the startup accelerator, angel investors, and people in the trucking industry. Dauber makes an app that provides construction trucking companies with real-time analytics and data visualization capabilities. The app aims to eliminate paperwork […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Living the Urban Life Upstate
    By KIM VELSEY - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    A New York couple who prefer to rent in the thick of things, even in a Hudson Valley town.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • REITs for Good: Nonprofit Turns High-dollar Investment Tool Upside-down
    By Kevin Johnson - Tuesday Jun 6, 2017

    Real estate trust investments are most often held by pension funds or the biggest investors, but an anti-poverty group has created its own version.

    The post REITs for Good: Nonprofit Turns High-dollar Investment Tool Upside-down appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • Real Web Marketing Designs Three California Dance Sites
    Friday Dec 28, 2012

    Los Angeles-based Real Web Marketing, a web site marketing company, this week finished designing three new web sites for California DanceArts and the California Contemporary Ballet.

    Source: Media Post: MAD LA
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Cordial Custom Tracking For Email Gets $6M In Series A Funding
    Wednesday Mar 1, 2017

    Cordial, a software that tracks consumer behavior across apps and Web sites, announced this week that the company raised $6 million in a Series A funding round from Los Angeles venture capital fundUpfront Ventures. The company built the platform to target marketing emails for each user.

    Source: Media Post: Data and Targeting Insider