oaktree opportunities fund x gp, l.p.

333 south grand ave 28th fl
los angeles, california 90071

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 02, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4600959

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
CAYMAN ISLANDS

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Name History
2014 - OAKTREE OPPORTUNITIES FUND X GP, L.P.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • IOC Favors Both Paris, Los Angeles Olympic Bids
    Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    The International Olympic Committee took another step toward awarding the Olympic Games to both Paris and Los Angeles, issuing a report heralding the merits of rival bids for the 2024 Games as exceptional opportunities.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Actor David Arquette Unloads Historic Los Angeles Home for $8.3 Millio
    Friday Jul 7, 2017

    The seven-bedroom, eight-bathroom home has a history dating back more than a century, when it was designed by prolific Los Angeles architecture firm Hunt, Eager & Burns.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Ship traffic, July 2
    By San Francisco Marine Exchange - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    Ship traffic Due to arrive today SHIP FROM PORT CAP Jackson Los Angeles OAK Capitola Yeosu, South Korea SFO CMA CGM Cendrillon Los Angeles OAK Ever Smart Los Angeles OAK Hainan Island Seattle RCH Humber Bridge Long Beach OAK Luzon Strait Los Angeles SCK NYK Diana Los Angeles OAK Yantian Express Los Angeles OAK YM Eternity Los Angeles OAK Due to depart today SHIP TO PORT Ever Liven Tokyo OAK Venice Bridge Los Angeles OAK Yantian Express Keelung, Taiwan OAK Source: S.F. Marine Exchange

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Cordial Custom Tracking For Email Gets $6M In Series A Funding
    Wednesday Mar 1, 2017

    Cordial, a software that tracks consumer behavior across apps and Web sites, announced this week that the company raised $6 million in a Series A funding round from Los Angeles venture capital fundUpfront Ventures. The company built the platform to target marketing emails for each user.

    Source: Media Post: Data and Targeting Insider
  • Matthew Perry Puts Los Angeles Home on Market for $13.5M
    Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Matthew Perry, 47, best known for his role as Chandler Bing in NBC's long-running sitcom "Friends," bought the three-bedroom, five-bathroom residence in 2011 through a trust for $8.65 million, according to property records.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Lawsuit accuses US of turning away asylum seekers at border
    By ELLIOT SPAGAT, Associated Press - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Reports of people being denied an opportunity to seek asylum have grown, but the lawsuit filed in federal court in Los Angeles pushes the issue into a courtroom and could have far-reaching consequences if a judge grants class-action status.The lawsuit says border inspectors "consistently and systematically" denied that access starting last summer and that the practice continues despite complaints filed in January with the Department of Homeland Security's internal watchdog and civil rights and civil liberties office.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
oaktree opportunities fund x gp lp los angeles ny