oaktree opportunities fund x (feeder) gp, l.p.

333 south grand avenue 28th fl
los angeles, california 90071

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 02, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4600961

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
CAYMAN ISLANDS

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Name History
2014 - OAKTREE OPPORTUNITIES FUND X (FEEDER) GP, L.P.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Cordial Custom Tracking For Email Gets $6M In Series A Funding
    Wednesday Mar 1, 2017

    Cordial, a software that tracks consumer behavior across apps and Web sites, announced this week that the company raised $6 million in a Series A funding round from Los Angeles venture capital fundUpfront Ventures. The company built the platform to target marketing emails for each user.

    Source: Media Post: Data and Targeting Insider
  • In LA, some investors wish they all could live in an esports world
    By Minard Hamilton - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

     Los Angeles is now the undisputed esports startup headquarters in America. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • The Los Angeles Philharmonic Lost Its Leader. Can It Stay on Top?
    By MICHAEL COOPER - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Deborah Borda, who helped make the orchestra the envy of the music world, left for the New York Philharmonic. But nobody in Los Angeles seems worried.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ousted American Apparel Founder Dov Charney Tries Again With ‘Los Angeles Apparel’
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    Say what you will about American Apparel founder Dov Charney, but the man is persistent. After he was ousted as CEO of the company he started, he made a failed takeover bid to get it back. Now he’s returned with a brand that doesn’t do much to distance Charney from his past, replacing “American” apparel with Los Angeles …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • 'Social Video' Content Platform Epoxy Raises $6.5M
    Tuesday Jun 24, 2014

    Epoxy, a Los Angeles-based video ad platform with a focus on social media networks, on Tuesday announced it has closed a $6.5 million Series A round of funding. The investment round was led by UpfrontVentures and Time Warner.

    Source: Media Post: MAD LA
  • Rep. Meeks: 'Bad Culture' at Wells Fargo
    Thursday Sep 29, 2016

    Rep. Gregory Meeks (D., N.Y.) questions Wells Fargo CEO John Stumpf on the "bad culture" at Wells Fargo. Photo: AP

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Funds
  • L.A.’s Avocado Toasts: a Guide
    By CRYSTAL MEERS - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    "It’s about highlighting what’s at the market in a way that it can be appreciated," says the Sqirl chef and owner Jessica Koslow. "If I was in New York, I wouldn’t be making avocado toast."

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Growbots raises $2.5M for its machine learning-based sales automation platform
    By Frederic Lardinois - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

     Growbots uses machine learning to provide sales teams with the right leads to kickstart their outbound sales process. The service, which argues that its product can save each member of a sales team a few days of work every month, today announced that it has raised a $2.5 million funding round from Buran VC, Lighter Capital and a number of angel investors. This brings the company’s… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch