oaks land holdings LLC

202 hinkleyville rd
spencerport, new york 14559

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 20, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4531808

County
MONROE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - OAKS LAND HOLDINGS LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Trump’s Tough Talk on North Korea Puts Japan’s Leader in Delicate Spot
    By JONATHAN SOBLE - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    North Korea’s accelerating military advances — and President Trump’s volatile response — could complicate Japan’s close alliance with the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Blink Health Ends Pact With Express Scripts for Lilly Insulin Price Discounts
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Blink Health LLC, a provider of consumer price discounts for prescription drugs, said it has terminated its relationship with Express Scripts Holding Co., a pharmacy-benefit manager that helped arrange the new price break for Lilly’s insulin.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Hamptons Property Asks $150 Million
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    The 14-acre beachfront spread on Meadow Lane in Southampton, N.Y., was assembled from four parcels of land and includes several homes.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Kimberlea K to challenge males in Everett Nevin Stakes
    By Larry Stumes - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Like most American trainers, Jerry Hollendorfer rarely runs females against males — he hasn’t even done it with superstar Songbird.Owned and bred by KMN Racing LLC of Fairfield residents Kevin and Kim Nish, Kimberlea K sped to a 5¼-length victory over fillies in her five-furlong debut June 17 at Golden Gate Fields.Six of her eight opponents in Saturday’s 5½-furlong race come off of front-running maiden wins, including Jacks Masterpiece, who did it by 4½ lengths at the fair June 24.“It’s not an easy spot, but we want to try her in there,” Hollendorfer said.Hollendorfer preferred the Everett Nevin Stakes over the Juan Gonzalez Memorial for 2-year-old fillies won impressively by Song From Above on July 1.In other stakes Saturday, Hollendorfer has It Tiz Well in the Grade 3, $300,000 Delaware Oaks at Delaware Park and Constellation in the Grade 2, $200,000 Great Lady M and Taman Guard in the $100,000 Bertrando at Los Alamitos. …

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Listing of the Day: Cohasset, MA
    Friday Jun 30, 2017

    Built in the 1850s on the site of Cohasset's largest 19th century shipyard, "The Oaks" is a waterfront estate spanning over nine acres with nearly 1,800 feet of ocean side land revolving around a regal Georgian Revival mansion.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Ship traffic, July 4
    By San Francisco Marine Exchange - Monday Jul 3, 2017

    Ship traffic Due to arrive today SHIP FROM PORT Bai Chay Bridge Long Beach OAK CMA CGM Cendrillon Los Angeles OAK CSCL Spring Long Beach OAK Maui Seattle OAK YM Eternity Los Angeles OAK Due to depart today SHIP TO PORT Cap Jackson Seattle OAK Ever Smart Tacoma, Wash. OAK Gunvor Maersk Xingang, China SFO Humber Bridge Tokyo OAK NYK Diana Tokyo OAK Polynesia Papeete, Tahiti SFO Yantian Express Keelung, Taiwan OAK YM Eternity Busan, South Korea OAK Source: S.F. Marine Exchange

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
oaks land holdings llc spencerport ny