oakline mc inc.

8910 boston state road
boston, new york 14025

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 09, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4511166

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - OAKLINE MC INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Localytics Replaces Founding CEO After Becoming Cash-Flow Positive
    By Jeff Engel - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Localytics, one of Boston’s prominent mobile analytics and marketing software companies, has replaced its founding CEO Raj Aggarwal with Jude McColgan, a veteran mobile software executive. Aggarwal (pictured at right) will remain involved with the company, but his exact role is unclear. A spokeswoman says Aggarwal’s new role will be full-time and he will remain […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Mullen Appoints Managing Director Of LA Office
    Monday Mar 10, 2014

    Boston-based Mullen has appointed Cameron McNaughton as managing director of MullenLA, which overseas the Acura automotive account, according to The New York Times. McNaughton was president of Hudson Rouge, which managed the account for Ford's Lincoln division.

    Source: Media Post: MAD Boston
  • IDG Founder Pat McGovern Dies At Age 76
    Thursday Mar 20, 2014

    International Data Group, or IDG, announced Thursday that its founder and chairman, Patrick McGovern, has died at the age of 76. A pioneer in the IT publications world and a graduate of MIT, McGovern founded IDG in 1964 to provide tech market data to the fledgling computer industry. He launched one of the industry's most popular and influential publications, Computerworld, in 1967. During the course of his lifetime, McGovern oversaw the launch of more than 300 publications and hundreds of websites, including CIO, CSO, InfoWorld, Macworld, Network World, PC World, and TechHive. Publications bearing the IDG brand can now be found in 97 nations, the company said.

    Source: Media Post: MAD Boston
  • IPC Media Now To Be Known As Time Inc. UK
    Thursday Sep 4, 2014

    IPC Media will undergo a rebrand by parent company Time Inc. to become Time Inc. UK, the company has announced. According to Time Inc. chairman and CEO Joe Ripp, the move will allow the company to better leverage its global presence. IPC Media counts more than 60 brands among its portfolio, including Country Life, What's on TV and Woman.

    Source: Media Post: Online Media Daily Europe
  • Cambridge BioMarketing Hires Jen Jonsson As Managing Director
    Tuesday Mar 18, 2014

    Cambridge BioMarketing has named Jen Jonsson as its director of operations. Jonsson had previously served as a managing director for operations for The Barbarian Group, overseeing offices in locations such as Boston, New York and San Francisco. Jonsson has also worked in various capacities for Rice McVaney Communications, Arnold Worldwide and Razorfish. She is also a former consultant for the Google Creative Lab and founder of interactive agency Fuego5.

    Source: Media Post: MAD Boston
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Freight Farms Lands $7.3M as Agriculture Meets Data & Automation
    By Jeff Engel - Tuesday Jun 6, 2017

    Investors have planted $7.3 million in Freight Farms to help the Boston-based startup bring its micro-farms to more places around the globe—and potentially even beyond. The investors in the Series B round include return backer Spark Capital, also based in Boston. The news was first reported by the Wall Street Journal on Monday. Freight Farms’ […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • “It’s Shame On Us If We Blow It”: Highlights From NY Seizes the Momentum
    By Ben Fidler - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Mike Foley, a drug industry veteran and director of the Tri-Institutional Therapeutics Discovery Institute, has a pointed message for the New York life sciences industry: Don’t waste the moment. Changing the course of New York biotech has been a saga that dates back to the 1990s, and as Xconomy has detailed, progress has been made […]

    Source: Xconomy New York