o'rourke, mcgovern, and moran realty corp.

42-40 bell boulevard, ste. 605
bayside, new york 11361

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 19, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4391050

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - O'ROURKE, MCGOVERN, AND MORAN REALTY CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Get ready for 'spring cleaning' in foreclosures
    By podcast@wsj.com (MarketWatch.com) - Thursday Dec 11, 2014

    RealtyTrac sees foreclosures at pre-recession levels early next year, and banks gearing up for some "spring cleaning."

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: MarketWatch News Break
  • IDG Founder Pat McGovern Dies At Age 76
    Thursday Mar 20, 2014

    International Data Group, or IDG, announced Thursday that its founder and chairman, Patrick McGovern, has died at the age of 76. A pioneer in the IT publications world and a graduate of MIT,McGovern founded IDG in 1964 to provide tech market data to the fledgling computer industry. He launched one of the industry's most popular and influential publications, Computerworld, in 1967. Duringthe course of his lifetime, McGovern oversaw the launch of more than 300 publications and hundreds of websites, including CIO, CSO, InfoWorld, Macworld, Network World, PC World, and TechHive.Publications bearing the IDG brand can now be found in 97 nations, the company said.

    Source: Media Post: MAD Boston
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • SL Green to build a tower near the World Trade Center
    By Amanda Fung - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    SL Green Realty Corp. has been assembling properties in Lower Manhattan to demolish in order to build a new tower near the World Trade Center, according to the New York Post.Last year the realty...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Sen. Moran gets tough health care questions in Trump country
    By JOHN HANNA, AP Political Writer - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    (AP) — Kansas Sen. Jerry Moran faced tough questions Thursday at a town hall meeting in his home county packed with critics of Republican efforts to overhaul health care, showing that even a tiny town deep in Trump territory in a Republican state isn't isolated from the political discontent in Washington.While the audience applauded Moran for opposing a health care bill written by Senate GOP leaders, the applause was louder for speakers who advocated a universal government-run health care program such as Medicare for the elderly or Medicaid for the poor.Like many other Republican lawmakers, Moran has been a persistent critic of the Affordable Care Act championed by former President Barack Obama and filed legislation during the Democrat's administration to repeal it.[...] Moran's town hall drew supporters of Planned Parenthood and members of health care advocacy groups from as far away as the Kansas City area.In a community where several stores and cars were festooned with anti-abortion messages, a Planned Parenthood lobbyist from Topeka, Elise Higgins, asked Moran what he would do to see that its patients still could have their services covered by Medicaid, Moran told her he didn't have a "good answer."Some audience members came to press Moran to pursue a bipartisan solution that built on the existing health care law and moved the nation toward broader government coverage.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
orourke mcgovern and moran realty corp bayside ny