o dark thirty enterprises inc.

41 arbor field way
lake grove, new york 11755

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 14, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4374196

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - O DARK THIRTY ENTERPRISES INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Lincoln-Sudbury Claims State Title to Round Out Final Nike/USL HSB Top 25
    By mschneider - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Source: US Lacrosse Magazine
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Dark new crime drama 'Loch Ness' looks impressively chilling
    By Sam Haysom - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    If you're a fan of shows like Broadchurch, The Killing and Top of the Lake, this could be a good one to add to your calendar.

    Set on the misty shores of Scotland's most infamous monster-residence, Loch Ness (entitled The Loch in the UK) stars Breaking Bad's Laura Fraser as a detective on the hunt for a serial killer.

    It certainly looks good and spooky from the trailer, above, anyway.

    Loch Ness premieres on Acorn TV (US) on 19 June. The first episode aired in the UK on Sunday 11 June. Read more...

    More about Uk, Crime, Scotland, Drama, and Trailer

    Source: Mashable!
  • In the Huddle With NY Jets Owner Woody Johnson
    Friday Oct 15, 2010

    Woody Johnson, owner of the New York Jets NFL franchise, joins WSJ's Lee Hawkins for the "WSJ Weekend Conversations" series to talk about the Jets' Super Bowl prospects, co-chairing the 2014 Super Bowl host committee, and his charitable interests.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Weekend Conversations
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Decline of the Baronial C.E.O.
    By NELSON D. SCHWARTZ - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    Corporate giants once had all-powerful chiefs with domains to match. But activist investors and technological change are remaking the executive suite.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Analysts Hedge Snap, Inc. Revenue Forecasts
    Tuesday Feb 28, 2017

    Ahead of Snap's big IPO, Wieser isn't the only one questioning the company's growth potential. As "Business Insider" reported, this week, Snap executives have been peppered with questions aboutcompetition from Facebook, user growth for the disappearing-message app, and accessibility in less developed markets.

    Source: Media Post: Mobile Insider
  • Invasive Asian carp near Lake Michigan must be a 'wake-up call,' lawmakers say
    By Detroit Free Press - By Detroit Free Press - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    A live Asian carp was caught beyond electronic barriers meant to keep the invasive species out of the Great Lakes, just 9 miles from Lake Michigan, officials say. 

    Source: USA Today: Washington