o&g real estate holdings LLC

32 patricia lane
lake grove, new york 11755

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 02, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4629885

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - O&G REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • How a Home Bargain Became a ‘Pain in the Butt,’ and Worse
    By MATTHEW GOLDSTEIN and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    A contract for deed, a seller-financed deal, can make it difficult to determine who owns a property, and who is responsible for paying taxes.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hedge fund pressures Dillard’s to unload real estate
    By Carleton English - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    Dillard’s is the latest retailer to come under attack by an activist who claims the department store’s real estate is worth more than its business. New York-based hedge fund Snow Park Capital amassed a 2 percent stake in the Dillard’s and is pushing the 294-store chain to monetize its real estate holdings. “Dillard’s is essentially...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Real estate agent, clients find human remains at property
    By Associated Press - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    ORLANDO, Fla. — A sheriff’s office says a real estate agent and clients found human remains at a property for sale in Florida. Orlando Sentinel reports Lake County Sheriff’s deputies say the remains were found Saturday in Groveland. Sheriff’s Lt. John Herrell says investigators responded to the home after receiving a call shortly before 6...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Ready, set, splash: The top 10 lake towns in America
    By Sara Ventiera, realtor.com - Saturday Jul 15, 2017

    Are you an ocean person or a lake person? During most of the year, this would qualify as little more than idle chit-chat, but not in the most ferocious dog days of summer. No, when the air is thick, the clothes are sweat-soaked, and the days seem endless, everyone, it seems, craves a home on the water.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
oampg real estate holdings llc lake grove ny