nyc cs storage investments, LLC

1717 n. waterfront parkway
wichita, kansas 67206

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 22, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4517617

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
KANSAS

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - NYC CS STORAGE INVESTMENTS, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Atlantic to be Sold to Jobs’ Social Investment LLC
    By Ruth McCambridge - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    Have you heard of the large and often anonymous LLC-based funder that just bought majority shares in The Atlantic?

    The post The Atlantic to be Sold to Jobs’ Social Investment LLC appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • Critics throw shade at Cuomo's plan to light NYC bridges
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Sunday Aug 13, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — Critics are throwing shade at Gov. Andrew Cuomo's pricey plan to install high-tech, color-changing lights on New York City's bridges, questioning whether the investment is the best use of public money.A government watchdog group this month called for a state probe into what it says are conflicting explanations for how much the lights cost and where that money will come from.De Blasio, who has frequently sparred with his fellow Democrat, urged Cuomo to reallocate the money for emergency repairs on the subway system, which has been plagued by mounting delays, derailments and other problems caused by decades of neglect.Despite initial reports that the Metropolitan Transportation Authority would foot the bill, the state now says the money will come from economic development funds and proceeds from the state's Power Authority, which often works on big energy efficiency projects.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Near The East River, Plans Emerge For NY’s Next Life Science Center
    By Ben Fidler - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    At a time when biotech incubators and shared spaces are beginning to multiply in Manhattan, work on what could rank among the city’s largest biotech centers—if it can all come together—is just getting underway. According to Paul Wexler, a longtime healthcare-focused real estate broker, construction should begin next year on what is being called the […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • A New Kind of Classroom: No Grades, No Failing, No Hurry
    By KYLE SPENCER - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    Mastery-based learning allows students to learn at their own pace.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Why Bill Joy Is Investing in Solid-State Batteries
    By Steven Levy - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    Bill Joy, the green-tech guru who co-founded Sun Microsystems, is backing an energy storage breakthrough that could power the future.

    Source: Webmonkey
nyc cs storage investments llc wichita ny