nyack garden creations, inc.

190 old tappan road
tappan, new york 10983

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 11, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4372376

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - NYACK GARDEN CREATIONS, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Listing of the Day: Nyack, New York
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Between the pool, the expansive views of the Hudson, and the home's private beach, everything is built around being near the water.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Cue the Carrots! Strike up the Squash!
    By ANNIE CORREAL - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    The musicians of the Long Island Vegetable Orchestra make their instruments from things that grow in the garden.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Designer Profile: Conrad Asturi Studios, Inc.
    Monday Mar 13, 2017

    The designers, owners of a boutique firm that’s a hybrid of their last names (Conrad Asturi Studios) share the mind-set that the biggest regrets stem from not taking a chance.“Failing means you’re trying,” said Sanchez, a designer with more than three decades of experience and a portfolio teeming with high-end construction.The team recently began a project in Malibu, a market both men were eager to enter.In this chat with SFisHomes, Sanchez and Asturi talk about their influences, their approach and how they avoid becoming complacent.Where’s your favorite place to design?A: (Sanchez) I love working in Pebble Beach, but there’s not a lot of competition with designers challenging each other out there.(Asturi) When we’re working in Malibu we’ll team up with firms that handle the local permits and nuances.There’s a restaurant renovation in the Camarillo Airport in Ventura County and we’re doing a project in Sonoma for a doctor.There’s also a restaurant in Ripon and a spot at a country club in Turlock.(Asturi) There’s also the project in Malibu, which is really exciting.Malibu’s weather really allows us to expand on the indoor-outdoor design concept.The family connection helped draw Conrad Sanchez to the design world, as did works by Luis Barragan, Ron Mann, Bernard Maybeck, Frank Lloyd Wright and Mies Van der Rohe.Father and son worked together on occasion, with impressive results.Sanchez’s contributions to hospitality design include a winery’s tasting room and an Aston Martin showroom.A student of modern design, Sanchez makes it a mission to keep his creations bright, warm and welcoming.A graduate of UC Berkeley’s architecture program, Asturi brings 15 years’ experience along with a passion for design.On top of providing designs, Asturi coordinates logistics with various professionals involved with completing a project.Like Sanchez, Asturi cherishes their opportunities in Pebble Beach and Wine Country, and the pair expect to build down in Malibu shortly.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Home & Garden
  • Remains of Tappan Zee Bridge to be scattered across New York
    By Albany Bureau Chief - By Albany Bureau Chief - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    Eight N.Y. counties have asked for pieces of the old bridge, which is being replaced by a $4 billion bridge named for former Gov. Mario Cuomo. 

    Source: USA Today
  • First stretch of new Tappan Zee Bridge to open in August
    By Carl Campanile, Yaron Steinbuch - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    The first span of the new Tappan Zee Bridge – renamed the Gov. Mario M. Cuomo Bridge — will open Aug. 25, Gov. Andrew Cuomo announced Thursday. Speaking at an Association for a Better New York breakfast in Manhattan, the governor said the project is a symbol of New York’s $100 billion commitment to improve...

    Source: New York Post: News
nyack garden creations inc tappan ny