northshire farm LLC

1067 us 20
west winfield, new york 13491

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 04, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4383428

County
HERKIMER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - NORTHSHIRE FARM LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • When Mom and Pop Can’t Sell the Farm (or in This Case, the Theme Park)
    By LIZ MOYER - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Larry and Helene Donley want the Wild West Town they built to survive them, but their sons and grandchildren are ready to move on. What to do?

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Hunt: A Private Roof Deck on the Upper West Side
    By JOYCE COHEN - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    A couple wanted outdoor space, and found it, but at the top of a walk-up building.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Stonewall Inn Project to Preserve Stories Behind a Gay Rights Monument
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    A $1 million grant will go toward conserving the oral histories of those who lived through the 1969 riots.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Local food, ballet come together with ‘Solis’
    By Brandon Yu - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Sustainably farmed food and ballet don’t exactly make a familiar pair, but Julia Adam Dance intends to make it so with “Solis,” the fourth installment of a dance series exploring the natural elements.Created by former San Francisco Ballet principal Julia Adam and her husband, agricultural activist Aaron Lucich, the dance series ties together an experience of community, art, food and environment awareness.Set at the Big Mesa Farm in West Marin, “Solis” observes man’s relationship to fire and energy, presenting a locally sourced, multicourse feast followed by an open-air ballet performance from Adam and her ensemble of dancers.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • This chimp lived in a two-bedroom UWS apartment
    By Jane Ridley - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Buying a mountain of bananas at the local grocery store, Hester Mundis couldn’t help rolling her eyes when the assistant jokingly asked if she had a monkey at home. “I replied: ‘He’s not a monkey, he’s a chimp!’” says the 78-year-old writer, of Kingston, NY, who used to live on the Upper West Side with...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Insect attack! US West is battling crop-killing swarms
    By REBECCA BOONE, Associated Press - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Experts say this year could be a banner one for Mormon crickets — 3-inch-long bugs named after the Mormon pioneers who moved West and learned firsthand the insect's devastating effect on forage and grain fields.The U.S. Department of Agriculture's Animal Plant Health Inspection Service reports "significantly higher Mormon cricket populations" on federal land in southwestern Idaho, agency spokeswoman Abbey Powell wrote in an email to The Associated Press.The bugs can start to be detrimental to rangeland and crops when they number about 8 per square yard, state officials said.Residents in the north-central Oregon town of Arlington started dealing with Mormon crickets in June, scrambling to protect gardens and farm crops and trying to keep the bugs from invading homes through open windows and doors.Police work with transportation officials to post warnings and, if necessary, sand roads fouled by cricket carcasses.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
northshire farm llc west winfield ny