northern lakes farms, LLC

10100 state route 149
fort ann, new york 12827

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 13, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4373278

County
WASHINGTON

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - NORTHERN LAKES FARMS, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Man found dead accidentally lit clothing on fire while cooking
    By Associated Press - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    FORT COLLINS, Colo. — Investigators say a 66-year-old northern Colorado man whose body was found in a smoke-filled apartment accidentally lit his clothing on fire while cooking. The Poudre Fire Authority says Ameer Beleal, of Fort Collins, was found burned to death in his apartment June 3. The coroner’s report says there is no evidence...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • MI Roundup: Court Innovations, A2 Tech Trek, SoccerStub, and More
    By Sarah Schmid Stevenson - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Here’s a look at recent innovation news from around the state: —Ann Arbor-based Court Innovations, a startup spun out of the University of Michigan’s law school, has closed on a $1.8 million funding round. The round was led by Belle Michigan Fund, with contributions from Northern Michigan Angels, Michigan Angel Fund, U-M’s student-led Social Venture Fund, […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Sean Hannity Tells Ann Coulter To ‘Cut The BS’ After She Claims She Was Censored On His Show
    By emmieodea - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    Ann Coulter is crying 'censorship' after her appearance on Hannity's show, while he's claiming that it's just the nature of television.

    Source: Uproxx
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Shareholders Demand More Drastic Shifts at Nestlé
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    The changes requested by the Third Point hedge fund underscore the idea that legacy food brands must radically shake up their portfolios to remain profitable.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘Marvin’s Room’ Moves to Broadway With Women Front and Center
    By DAVE ITZKOFF - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    The Roundabout Theater Company’s production, directed by Anne Kauffman, has a prominently female cast.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Owner of Ann Taylor, dressbarn, Lane Bryant, Maurices Could Close Up To 650 Stores
    By Ashlee Kieler - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    You may not know the name Ascena Retail Group, but you know the stores it owns, like Ann Taylor, dressbarn, Lane Bryant, Maurices, among others. Many of these stores could soon be closing if Ascena follows through on its proposal to shutter as many as 650 locations.Ascena revealed the plans — which would axe some 250 or more stores …

    Source: The Consumerist