northeastern mechanical inc.

po box 496
huntington, new york 11743

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 17, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4593565

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - NORTHEASTERN MECHANICAL INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Subway Delays, Again, Disrupt Commutes; L.I.R.R. Will Offer Some Discounts
    By EMMA G. FITZSIMMONS - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    In what has become a seemingly weekly ritual, a series of problems cropped up across the city during the morning rush, including signal issues and a train with mechanical problems.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Man Behind Trump’s Voter Fraud Obsession
    By ARI BERMAN - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    How Kris Kobach, the Kansas secretary of state, plans to remake America through restrictive voting and immigration laws.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 52 Places to Go: Sikkim, India
    Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    In the far reaches of northeastern India, Buddhist monks chant and pace through rare funeral customs for a revered teacher.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Aukey's 104-key mechanical keyboard is $35 on Amazon today
    By Ian Paul - By Ian Paul - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    There’s nothing like a good keyboard deal as the week moves into full swing. Amazon and Aukey are offering some deals on the latter’s products today. Of the bunch, our top pick is Aukey’s KM-G6 for $35 (use code RSKGHPRI at checkout). This is a 104-key mechanical keyboard with Outemu Blue switches and six-color backlighting.

    Note that this peripheral’s switches are not Cherry MX, which is the more popular brand for mechanical keyboards. Outemu Blue is a clone of Cherry MX Blue—Cherry’s patent expired in 2014. That means you get a more affordable keyboard with a close approximation of an authentic Cherry MX Blue.  

    To read this article in full or to leave a comment, please click here

    Source: Macworld
  • DimensionalMechanics Joins Rush to Bring A.I. to All
    By Benjamin Romano - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    When he was 13, Rajeev Dutt, inspired by science-fiction authors such as Isaac Asimov, envisioned a world with ubiquitous artificial intelligence. His startup, DimensionalMechanics, is one of many companies large and small trying to deliver on that vision. The company has built a set of software tools meant to make it easier for non-experts to […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Popular Mechanics
    Thursday May 19, 2011

    Usually, I only read magazines whose content appeals directly to me: ones with glossy spreads of the top 50 newest lip glosses, advice columns on how to look hotter than and stop Googling yourex-boyfriend's new girlfriend, what flea market in Brooklyn has the best cheese -- chick mags, if you will. So Popular Mechanics wasn't high on my must-read-every-month list. That is, until Isaw the May 2011 issue wrapped in plastic with a supplement featuring what I thought were laptop accessories -- in other words, things to buy.

    Source: Media Post: Magazine Rack
  • Soupman Inc. of 'Seinfeld' Fame Seeks Bankruptcy Protection
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Soupman Inc., of “Seinfeld” fame, filed for bankruptcy protection Tuesday, just weeks after a top company executive was charged with tax evasion.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business