northeast steel detailers LLC

91 ballard road
gansevoort, new york 12831

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 14, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4577430

County
SARATOGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - NORTHEAST STEEL DETAILERS LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘Game of Thrones': Tracking Every Valyrian Steel Sword We Know Of
    By Phil Owen, provided by
    - Sunday Jul 16, 2017

    Spoiler Alert: some plot details from the May 29 episode of “Game of Thrones” are below.In the present day of “Game of Thrones,” nobody knows how to create new Valyrian steel, since that knowledge went up in smoke with the rest of Valyria when it was destroyed in the Doom hundreds of years ago.[...] Valyrian steel is an incredibly rare commodity and swords made from it are going to play a key role in the future of Westeros and the rest of the world.With that in mind, let’s take a look at the Valyrian steel swords we’ve seen so far on the show, as well as those swords that have been referenced in the books that could also make an appearance at some point.Though humanity has lost the knowledge of how to forge a Valyrian steel sword from scratch, a few men remain who are able to reforge new Valyrian steel swords from existing ones.Tywin gave this one to Joffrey as a wedding gift, but after Joffrey died the sword passed to his younger brother Tommen.[...] Tyrion lost it, apparently because his sister Cersei stole it and gave it to the previously mentioned hired assassin to finish off Bran before he could awake from his coma — a coma that Jaime had put him in after Bran saw Jaime and Cersei having sex in Winterfell.There are other Valyrian steel weapons mentioned in the novels, but they belong to characters who haven’t appeared on the show, so they probably won’t factor into this.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • NY AG presses TransUnion, Experian for cybersecurity details
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — New York Attorney General Eric Schneiderman is pressing TransUnion and Experian to explain what cybersecurity they have in place to protect sensitive consumer information following a recent breach at Equifax that exposed the data of 143 million Americans.In letters to executives at the two credit monitoring companies, the Democratic attorney general asked them to describe their existing security systems as well as what changes they've made since the Equifax cyberattack."The unprecedented data breach experienced by Equifax Inc.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • Lexus, 'Interview Magazine' Offer NY Fashion Week Interactive Experience
    Friday Sep 8, 2017

    "For Lexus, as in fashion, there is a mutual appreciation for luxury, craftsmanship, design and attention to detail," Lexus' Greg Kitzens tells "Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
northeast steel detailers llc gansevoort ny