northeast mobile technologies LLC

850 saint paul st.
rochester, new york 14605

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 17, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4545462

County
MONROE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - NORTHEAST MOBILE TECHNOLOGIES LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Welcome to the softer side of gutted Sears stores
    By John Biggs - Monday Jun 12, 2017

     If there is any indication of the cultural import and effect of the “millennials” – a term I dislike for reasons I will explain later – look no further than America’s malls. The Baby Boomer hubris and NIMBYism that sent malls into further and further orbits from city centers has come home to roost and it promises to change the face of retail in a big way. First,… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • India's Hike Brings Mobile Payments to Its Messaging App
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    India’s biggest local messaging app, Hike, has beaten Facebook’s WhatsApp into the country’s booming mobile-payments business.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Virgin Mobile to Become iPhone-Only Carrier
    Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Virgin Mobile, the phone carrier founded by mogul Richard Branson, will become the world’s first iPhone-only carrier.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Charter promised more broadband but didn’t deliver, now must pay fine
    By Jon Brodkin - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    21,000 NY customers did not get broadband on schedule, despite merger promise.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Identifying Mobile Shoppers A Top Priority For 70% Of Retailers
    Friday May 19, 2017

    Retailers are increasingly looking to personalize shopping experiences by tapping into mobile technology to help them identify their customers -- a top priority for 70% of retailers, according to anew study by BRP Consulting.

    Source: Media Post: Mobile Insider
  • Bay Area Buyers Migrate Northeast to Sacramento
    Thursday May 25, 2017

    Sacramento’s real estate market is shaping up to be one of the hottest in America. Home prices remain affordable by comparison to the Bay Area, with the median home price at $228 per square foot. Photo: Max Whittaker for The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Personal Finance
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Phishing attacks target mobile browsers with dash-padded URLs
    By Sean Gallagher - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Compromised domains target Android users with fake login pages for cloud services.

    Source: Ars Technica