north port international NY inc.

5 soundview gardens ste c
port washington, new york 11050

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 09, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4455964

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - NORTH PORT INTERNATIONAL NY INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Dog Praised as Hero for Saving Deer (Whether He Meant To or Not)
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    A video showed a golden retriever hauling a deer from the water. Was it instinct or something else?

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • North Korea Accuses U.S. of ‘Mugging’ Its Diplomats in New York
    By CHOE SANG-HUN - Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    Officials returning from a United Nations conference were about to board a plane when federal agents seized a package they were carrying.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Boy dies at sleepaway camp after complaining about stomach issues
    By Fox News - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Authorities are investigating the death of an 11-year-old New Jersey boy who reportedly was suffering from gastrointestinal problems while at sleepaway camp in Pennsylvania. Daniel “Ae Roo” Beer, who had celebrated his birthday last week, was reportedly treated at the camp infirmary on Sunday, before being taken to Bon Secours Hospital in Port Jervis, N.Y.,...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Smooth Sailing on the First Morning of Penn Station Track Repairs
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR and PATRICK McGEEHAN - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    The commute was relatively calm on the first day of what is scheduled to be eight weeks of repairs at New York’s Penn Station, the nation’s busiest train station.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ship traffic, August 11
    By San Francisco Marine Exchange - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    Ship traffic Due to arrive today SHIP FROM PORT APL Thailand San Pedro, Los Angeles County OAK Cap Palmerston Long Beach OAK CMA CGM G. Washington Los Angeles OAK Mol Celebration Los Angeles OAK Due to depart today SHIP TO PORT Cap Taputapu Papeete, Tahiti OAK Ever Envoy Taipei OAK Global Symphony Port Unknown SFO Kauai Honolulu OAK Mol Marvel Tokyo OAK MSC Antalya Port Unknown OAK New Nada Toyohashi, Japan BNC Santa Celia Onahama, Japan SFO Tientsin Port Unknown SCK Source: S.F. Marine Exchange

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Companies still hobbled from fearsome cyberattack
    By FRANK BAJAK and RAPHAEL SATTER, Associated Press - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    The Heritage Valley Health System couldn't offer lab and diagnostic imaging services at 14 community and neighborhood offices in western Pennsylvania.DLA Piper, a London-based law firm with offices in 40 countries, said on its website that email systems were down; a receptionist said email hadn't been restored by the close of business day.An employee at an international transit company at Lima's port of Callao told The Associated Press that Maersk employees' telephone system and email had been knocked out by the virus — so they were "stuck using their personal cellphones."Security researchers now concur that while NotPetya was wrapped in the guise of extortionate "ransomware" — which encrypts files and demands payment — it was really designed to exact maximum destruction and disruption, with Ukraine the clear target.Computers were disabled there at banks, government agencies, energy companies, supermarkets, railways and telecommunications providers.Robert M. Lee, CEO of Dragos Inc. and an expert on cyberattacks on infrastructure including Ukraine's power grid, said the rules of cyberespionage appear to be changing, with sophisticated actors — state-sponsored or not — violating what had been established norms of avoiding collateral damage.Besides NotPetya, he pointed to the May ransomware dubbed "WannaCry," a major cyberassault that some experts have blamed on North Korea.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
north port international ny inc port washington ny