north ocean management, inc.

152 north ocean avenue
patchogue, new york 11772

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 10, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4456660

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - NORTH OCEAN MANAGEMENT, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • At Walmart Academy, Training Better Managers. But With a Better Future?
    By MICHAEL CORKERY - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    A new program for store supervisors and department managers may make them better employees but may not help them reach the middle class.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Trouble brewing: Lawsuit may force closure of Caffé Trieste
    By Romalyn Schmaltz, Hoodline - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    Legendary coffeehouse Caffè Trieste has been serving North Beach since 1956, but after 60 years, the son of the late founder has filed a lawsuit that could force the business to close permanently.

    According to documents filed on June 22, 2017 with San Francisco Superior Court, Fabio G. Giotta is suing shareholder and manager Ida Zoubi, his niece; shareholder and trustee Adrienne Giotta, his brother's widow; Caffè Trieste Superb Coffees (CTSC), Inc.; and its parent company, Caffè Trieste, Incorporated (CTI).

    Source: SFGATE.com: Food & Dining
  • North Korea Accuses U.S. of ‘Mugging’ Its Diplomats in New York
    By CHOE SANG-HUN - Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    Officials returning from a United Nations conference were about to board a plane when federal agents seized a package they were carrying.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hotel manager: Why wasn’t ex-cop arrested for punching valet?
    By Associated Press - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    FORT LAUDERDALE, Fla. — A Florida hotel manager is questioning why a former police officer has not been arrested for punching and knocking out a valet parking attendant during a dispute over an $18 charge. Ocean Sky Hotel & Resort front office manager Nigel Blair said Monday that it makes no sense that Fort Lauderdale...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Body of woman on vacation found buried in hole on beach
    By Associated Press - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    OCEAN CITY, Md. — Police say the body of a 30-year-old woman has been found on a Maryland beach. Local news outlets report that Ocean City police were notified about the body Monday morning after beachgoers discovered it in a hole in the sand. City communications manager Jessica Waters says the remains have been identified...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • North Korea vows to unleash ‘thousands-fold’ revenge against the US
    By Mark Moore - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    A defiant North Korea on Monday vowed to continue building a nuclear arsenal and threatened to unleash “thousands-fold” revenge against the United States in retaliation for severe UN sanctions over its intercontinental ballistic missile launches. “There is no bigger mistake than the United States believing that its land is safe across the ocean,” President Kim...

    Source: New York Post: News
north ocean management inc patchogue ny