north merrick theatre arts foundation, inc.

2027 decker avenue
north merrick, new york 11566

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 26, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4436676

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - NORTH MERRICK THEATRE ARTS FOUNDATION, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Hughley performs benefit for Pittsburg arts foundation
    By Peter Hartlaub - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    D.L. Hughley has tried a little bit of everything in the past 25 years, starring in the TV sitcom “The Hughleys,” traveling as one of “The Original Kings of Comedy,” working as a national radio host and performing on a 2013 season of “Dancing With the Stars.”[...] the Los Angeles comic will focus on his first passion: stand-up comedy.The nonprofit foundation promotes literacy, organizes community events and hosts arts programs for children and senior citizens.The California Theatre was built in 1920 as a vaudeville and silent film theater.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • North Korea Accuses U.S. of ‘Mugging’ Its Diplomats in New York
    By CHOE SANG-HUN - Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    Officials returning from a United Nations conference were about to board a plane when federal agents seized a package they were carrying.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Art Review: MASS MoCA: It’s a Site for All Eyes
    By ROBERTA SMITH - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    This ever-expanding museum of contemporary art gives populism a good name. Every visitor can find something to like — and probably dislike, too.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Dinosaurs in North Carolina?
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • In a ‘Summer of Hell,’ Grand Central May Be a Bit of Heaven
    By DAVID W. DUNLAP - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    Amtrak will temporarily restore some intercity service to Grand Central Terminal to relieve pressure on the beleaguered Pennsylvania Station.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Cautious Kansas Sen. Moran steps into health law spotlight
    By JOHN HANNA, AP Political Writer - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    A Republican stalwart with a low-key style and reputation for caution, his decision to publicly torpedo the latest Senate GOP plan to overhaul health care raised eyebrows.Lee is a tea party favorite once willing to shut down the federal government to stymie former President Barack Obama's health care policies.After Moran and Lee announced their opposition, Senate Majority Leader Mitch McConnell abandoned the bill and called for the Senate to repeal Obama's signature law without a replacement.Moran acknowledged in an interview Tuesday with The Associated Press from Washington that he felt "a little coolness in the air" from fellow Republicans after he opposed the plan, although he expects that to be temporary.Moran, 63, grew up in rural northwest Kansas, became a lawyer and after a stint in the state Senate, captured the seat for the sprawling and safely GOP 1st Congressional District in 1996.Moran appeared last year to buck McConnell by calling in two western Kansas town hall meetings for a hearing on Obama's last but never-considered U.S. Supreme Court nominee, Merrick Garland.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
north merrick theatre arts foundation inc north merrick ny