north lake technology, LLC

475 north lake blvd
mahopac, new york 10541

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 04, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4481882

County
PUTNAM

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
JOHN MALARA
475 NORTH LAKE BLVD
MAHOPAC, NEW YORK, 10541

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - NORTH LAKE TECHNOLOGY, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • North Korea Accuses U.S. of ‘Mugging’ Its Diplomats in New York
    By CHOE SANG-HUN - Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    Officials returning from a United Nations conference were about to board a plane when federal agents seized a package they were carrying.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Skylake, Kaby Lake chips have a crash bug with hyperthreading enabled
    By Peter Bright - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    A fix is available for Linux systems; Windows users will have to use firmware updates.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • North Korea hits imperialist aggressor barge in coastal cruise missile demo
    By Sean Gallagher - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    In the latest missile-palooza, DPRK shoots four missiles at targets in Sea of Japan.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Debt Collector Accused Of Taking Money From People Who Didn’t Owe Anything
    By Ashlee Kieler - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    As part of its ongoing efforts to crack down on unscrupulous debt collectors, the Federal Trade Commission has accused a North Carolina company of running a “phantom” debt collection scheme that went after people for money that they did not actually owe.The FTC announced today that it had filed a complaint accusing ACDI Group LLC and Solutions to Portfolios …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • 3 Americans Remain Imprisoned in North Korea
    By RUSSELL GOLDMAN - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    The release of Otto F. Warmbier on Tuesday leaves three American citizens known to be detained in the country; all have been accused of “hostile acts.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • U.K. Says North Korea Behind WannaCry Cybertattack
    Friday Jun 16, 2017

    British intelligence officials believe that a group linked to North Korea perpetrated last month’s massive cyberattack, which crippled computer networks at British hospitals and other organizations around the world.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Charter promised more broadband but didn’t deliver, now must pay fine
    By Jon Brodkin - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    21,000 NY customers did not get broadband on schedule, despite merger promise.

    Source: Ars Technica