north country solar LLC

111 eighth avenue
new york, new york 10011

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4388137

County
ST. LAWRENCE

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - NORTH COUNTRY SOLAR LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • North Korea Accuses U.S. of ‘Mugging’ Its Diplomats in New York
    By CHOE SANG-HUN - Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    Officials returning from a United Nations conference were about to board a plane when federal agents seized a package they were carrying.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • North Korea is sitting on $6 trillion in mineral resources
    By News.com.au - Monday Jul 3, 2017

    It has long been regarded as a poor country. But as it turns out North Korea is a lot richer than we thought, or at the very least has the potential to be. North Korea has mineral resources estimated to be worth at least $6 trillion, according to Quartz, and the secretive state is sitting...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • SolarCity co-founder quits Tesla
    By Reuters - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Tesla said SolarCity co-founder Peter Rive is leaving the company, eight months after the electric car maker bought the biggest U.S. residential solar panel maker. SolarCity was founded by Peter Rive and his younger brother Lyndon in 2006 with financial backing from their cousin and Tesla chief Elon Musk. Former SolarCity Chief Executive Lyndon Rive...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Trump goes after Kim Jong Un after latest missile launch
    By Associated Press - Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    WASHINGTON — President Donald Trump criticized North Korean leader Kim Jong Un on Monday after that country’s latest missile launch, asking, “Does this guy have anything better to do with his life?”

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Russia and China propose deal to stop North Korea’s weapons program
    By Mark Moore - Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    Russia and China have proposed a deal to halt North Korea’s weapons program that would require the US to stop the deployment of a missile shield in South Korea and end military exercises with the country, the Russian foreign ministry said Tuesday. The statement, released after a meeting between Russian President Vladimir Putin and Chinese...

    Source: New York Post: News
north country solar llc new york ny