north country elevator inspection services inc.

321 cleverdale road
cleverdale, new york 12820

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 04, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4368124

County
WARREN

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - NORTH COUNTRY ELEVATOR INSPECTION SERVICES INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • North Korea Accuses U.S. of ‘Mugging’ Its Diplomats in New York
    By CHOE SANG-HUN - Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    Officials returning from a United Nations conference were about to board a plane when federal agents seized a package they were carrying.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Heat advisory in effect until Sunday night
    By Filipa Ioannou - Sunday Jul 16, 2017

    A weekend of hot, dry conditions led the National Weather Service to issue heat advisories and red flag warnings across the Bay Area, indicating an elevated risk of fire danger. The red flag warnings apply to elevations above 1000 feet in the North and East Bay Hills, Santa Cruz Mountains, Diablo Range, and Santa Lucia Range, as well as interior mountains in Monterey and San Benito counties. Gusting, northerly winds coupled with low humidity make for prime conditions for fires to spread, according to the agency.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • In a ‘Summer of Hell,’ Grand Central May Be a Bit of Heaven
    By DAVID W. DUNLAP - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    Amtrak will temporarily restore some intercity service to Grand Central Terminal to relieve pressure on the beleaguered Pennsylvania Station.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Saudi Prince’s Elevation Will Have Far-Reaching Consequences in Energy
    By STANLEY REED - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Prince Mohammed bin Salman’s becoming heir to the throne makes him an even more influential voice in global oil circles.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Companies still hobbled from fearsome cyberattack
    By FRANK BAJAK and RAPHAEL SATTER, Associated Press - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    The Heritage Valley Health System couldn't offer lab and diagnostic imaging services at 14 community and neighborhood offices in western Pennsylvania.DLA Piper, a London-based law firm with offices in 40 countries, said on its website that email systems were down; a receptionist said email hadn't been restored by the close of business day.An employee at an international transit company at Lima's port of Callao told The Associated Press that Maersk employees' telephone system and email had been knocked out by the virus — so they were "stuck using their personal cellphones."Security researchers now concur that while NotPetya was wrapped in the guise of extortionate "ransomware" — which encrypts files and demands payment — it was really designed to exact maximum destruction and disruption, with Ukraine the clear target.Computers were disabled there at banks, government agencies, energy companies, supermarkets, railways and telecommunications providers.Robert M. Lee, CEO of Dragos Inc. and an expert on cyberattacks on infrastructure including Ukraine's power grid, said the rules of cyberespionage appear to be changing, with sophisticated actors — state-sponsored or not — violating what had been established norms of avoiding collateral damage.Besides NotPetya, he pointed to the May ransomware dubbed "WannaCry," a major cyberassault that some experts have blamed on North Korea.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • Insect attack! US West is battling crop-killing swarms
    By REBECCA BOONE, Associated Press - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Experts say this year could be a banner one for Mormon crickets — 3-inch-long bugs named after the Mormon pioneers who moved West and learned firsthand the insect's devastating effect on forage and grain fields.The U.S. Department of Agriculture's Animal Plant Health Inspection Service reports "significantly higher Mormon cricket populations" on federal land in southwestern Idaho, agency spokeswoman Abbey Powell wrote in an email to The Associated Press.The bugs can start to be detrimental to rangeland and crops when they number about 8 per square yard, state officials said.Residents in the north-central Oregon town of Arlington started dealing with Mormon crickets in June, scrambling to protect gardens and farm crops and trying to keep the bugs from invading homes through open windows and doors.Police work with transportation officials to post warnings and, if necessary, sand roads fouled by cricket carcasses.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
north country elevator inspection services inc cleverdale ny