north country atv association, inc.

85 meader road
greenwich, new york 12834

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 29, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4629470

County
SARATOGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - NORTH COUNTRY ATV ASSOCIATION, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Companies still hobbled from fearsome cyberattack
    By FRANK BAJAK and RAPHAEL SATTER, Associated Press - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    The Heritage Valley Health System couldn't offer lab and diagnostic imaging services at 14 community and neighborhood offices in western Pennsylvania.DLA Piper, a London-based law firm with offices in 40 countries, said on its website that email systems were down; a receptionist said email hadn't been restored by the close of business day.An employee at an international transit company at Lima's port of Callao told The Associated Press that Maersk employees' telephone system and email had been knocked out by the virus — so they were "stuck using their personal cellphones."Security researchers now concur that while NotPetya was wrapped in the guise of extortionate "ransomware" — which encrypts files and demands payment — it was really designed to exact maximum destruction and disruption, with Ukraine the clear target.Computers were disabled there at banks, government agencies, energy companies, supermarkets, railways and telecommunications providers.Robert M. Lee, CEO of Dragos Inc. and an expert on cyberattacks on infrastructure including Ukraine's power grid, said the rules of cyberespionage appear to be changing, with sophisticated actors — state-sponsored or not — violating what had been established norms of avoiding collateral damage.Besides NotPetya, he pointed to the May ransomware dubbed "WannaCry," a major cyberassault that some experts have blamed on North Korea.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • North Korea Accuses U.S. of ‘Mugging’ Its Diplomats in New York
    By CHOE SANG-HUN - Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    Officials returning from a United Nations conference were about to board a plane when federal agents seized a package they were carrying.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Pentagon says North Korea fired ICBM
    By Yaron Steinbuch - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    The Pentagon said Friday it determined that the projectile fired by North Korea on Friday was an intercontinental ballistic missile, according to a report. The ICBM flew for more than 40 minutes and traveled about 620 miles before landing in the Sea of Japan in the country’s Economic Exclusion Zone, ABC News reported. “The North...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • US-Mexico border mayors worry about NAFTA makeover
    By ELLIOT SPAGAT, Associated Press - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    SAN DIEGO (AP) — The first meeting of the U.S.-Mexico Border Mayors Association since Donald Trump became president of the United States was marked Thursday by worries that more limits on trade could stifle economic growth in a region of 12 million people stretching from the Pacific Ocean to the Gulf of Mexico.The 17 city leaders paid little attention to Trump's plans to build a "big, beautiful wall" separating the two countries and to add 5,000 Border Patrol agents, focusing instead on how the U.S., Mexico and Canada are preparing to overhaul the 23-year-old North American Free Trade Agreement, one of Trump's favorite punching bags.Border mayors generally advocate for robust trade between the two countries and expanded, well-staffed international crossings to ease the flow of goods and people.Panels at the two-day gathering — the group's sixth since 2011 — included Nafta, infrastructure, the state of U.S.-Mexico relations, public health and urban development.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Teen dies when ATV crashes into trees
    By Associated Press - Monday Jul 3, 2017

    CITRA, Fla. — A Florida teenager who was injured when his all-terrain vehicle crashed into a tree has died. The Ocala Star-Banner reports the crash happened Saturday when 17-year-old Sean Stokes riding on a hard-top dirt road. The Florida Highway Patrol says the boy was not wearing a helmet when his 2004 ATV Yamaha Raptor...

    Source: New York Post: News
north country atv association inc greenwich ny