nooria boutique inc.

3366 hillside avenue suite 15
new hyde park, new york 11040

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 11, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4372087

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - NOORIA BOUTIQUE INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Price to take a hike: Seniors race to buy National Parks passes
    By Steve Rubenstein - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Seniors, who don’t run as fast as they used to, are running to snap up a great deal before the federal government jacks up the price of it by 700 percent.Last month, the agency said its new budget rules required the price to be $80, or the same level as that of an annual parks pass for adults.The hike is part of the National Park Service Centennial Act, which seeks to address infrastructure needs through raised fees.Congress approved the act in December under the Obama administration.Ever since the announcement, there’s been a run on the handful of park service outlets in the Bay Area that offer the pass — the visitor centers in the Presidio, at Fort Point, the Hyde Street Pier, the Marin Headlands and Point Reyes National Seashore.Crowley said the Lands End center stocked up on the passes so it wouldn’t run out before the price hike next month, as no park ranger wants to face a snarling senior in the wild.Seniors with the passes can avoid the $30-per-carload entry fee at parks like Yosemite, Sequoia-Kings Canyon, Grand Canyon and Yellowstone, and the $10-per-person entry fee at Muir Woods National Monument.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • A Winning Design for a New York Monument to Gay and Transgender People
    By JOSHUA BARONE - Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    Gov. Andrew M. Cuomo announced that the artist Anthony Goicolea had been selected to design the monument in Hudson River Park in Manhattan.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Upper Deck
    By Vince Lara-Cinisomo - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    Baseball at Hyde Park? Mets pitcher attacked.

    The post The Upper Deck appeared first on BaseballAmerica.com.

    Source: Baseball America
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Five Sites of New York’s L.G.B.T. History
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Jacob Riis Park, a Manhattan church, the Bum Bum Bar and more. In 360 degrees, visit five sites that helped shape New York City’s L.G.B.T. community and its history.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Luxury NoPa penthouse boasts expansive terrace
    Monday Mar 13, 2017

    “The NoPa achieves a new level of modern sophistication and urban luxury in one of San Francisco’s most coveted neighborhoods,” said Bernie Katzmann of Vanguard Properties, who is co-listing the penthouse at 1811 Turk St. with fellow Vanguard agent Mike Shaw. Dolomite counters and slab backsplashes soften the stainless steel appliances. The robust stone provides visual punch against the sleek, shiny white cabinetry. A 20-inch-deep soaking tub is in the penthouse’s other bathroom, ensuring that guests experience luxurious amenities as well. The listing includes parking and bicycle storage, as well as solar panels and in-unit laundry. Cat-6 wiring supports the security system and audiovisual components, while a gas fire pit calls for company on cold nights — especially when music wafting from the deck’s speakers sets the mood. Natural light provides much of the home’s illumination, though designer fixtures teeming with LEDs await their opportunity to shine. Wide tiles lining the terrace underscore the abundance of private outdoor space. The bustling community of boutiques, commuters, tech workers and plenty of dining spots surrounds the Divisadero Corridor. Features: A wraparound deck awaits on three sides of this two-bedroom penthouse crowning a chic and sunny seven-unit development in NoPa. Located in the Divisadero Corridor near Alamo Square Park’s Painted Ladies, public transportation, boutique shops and plenty of dining spots. The penthouse’s 38-foot-wide deck offers landmark vistas beside built-in planter boxes and a gas fire pit.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Home & Garden
nooria boutique inc new hyde park ny